|
FEDERAL ARCHIVESSTATE ARCHIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION (GA RF)Address: 119992, Moscow, st.Address: 121883, Moscow, Berezhkovskaya embankment, 26 Code: 8 (495) Tel.: 245-81-41 - office, information on social and legal inquiries Tel.: 245-83-85 - department of scientific, information and reference work Email: garf@online.ru URL: http://garf.ru Director: Sergey Vladimirovich Mironenko (tel. 245-12-87) Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Director - Head of the Scientific Information Center: Rogovaya Larisa Aleksandrovna (tel. 245-81-42) Deputy Deputy Reading room No. 1 (documents on the history of the Russian Empire of the 19th - early 20th centuries, the history of the USSR, the Russian Federation) Address: 119992, Moscow, Bolshaya Pirogovskaya st., 17 Tel.: 245-81-61 Head Reading room No. 2 (documents on the history of the RSFSR) Address: 121883, Moscow, Berezhkovskaya embankment, 26 Tel.: 240-33-13 Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF ANCIENT ACTS (RGADA)Address: 119817, Moscow, st.Code: 8 (095) Tel.: 245-83-23 Fax machine: 246-50-91 Cheat. 245-83-25 Email: rgada@rusarchives.ru Director: Ryzhenkov Mikhail Rafailovich (tel. 246-50-91) Deputy Deputy Head Head RUSSIAN STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE (RGIA)Address: 190000, St. Petersburg, Angliyskaya embankment, 4Code: 8 (812) Tel.: 571-09-26 Fax machine: 571-22-52 Email: rgia@rgia.ru Director: Sokolov Alexander Rostislavovich (tel. 571-09-26) Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Beginning Head RUSSIAN STATE MILITARY HISTORICAL ARCHIVE (RGVIA)Address: 107005, Moscow, 2nd Baumanskaya st., 3Code: (8) 495 Tel.: 261-20-70 Fax machine: 267-18-66 Cheat. 267-44-62 Email: rgviarchives@mtu-net.ru Director: Garkusha Irina Olegovna (tel. 261-86-96, 261-20-70) Deputy Deputy Deputy And about. Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF THE NAVY (RGAVMF)Address: 191186, St. Petersburg, st.Code: 8 (812) Tel.: 312-11-37 Fax machine: 312-11-37 Email: rgavmf@mail.rcom.ru Director: Sobolev Vladimir Semenovich (tel. 312-11-37) Deputy Deputy Deputy Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF ECONOMICS (RGAE)Address: 119435, Moscow, st.Code: 8 (095) Tel.: 245-26-64 Fax machine: 245-26-64 Cheat. 245-81-17 Email: rgae@mail.magelan.ru Director: Elena Aleksandrovna Tyurina (tel. 246-48-56) Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF LITERATURE AND ARTS (RGALI)Address: 125212, Moscow, st.Code: 8 (495) Tel.: 159-76-85 Fax machine: 159-73-86 Email: rgali@list.ru, rgali@inbox.ru, rgali@rusarchives.ru Director: Tatyana Mikhailovna Goryaeva (tel. 159-76-85) Deputy Deputy Head Head Head Reading room Head Reading room phone number: 159-75-13 Fax machine: 159-74-96, 159-73-86. Email: zakazrgali@list.ru Microfilm Hall Head Address: st. Phone: 156-69-52 (only for renewal of ordered materials) RUSSIAN STATE MILITARY ARCHIVE (RGVA)Storage on the streetAddress: 125212, Moscow, st. Code: 8 (495) Tel.: 159-80-91 Fax machine: 159-85-04; Cheat. 159-85-23 Email: rgvarchive@mtu-net.ru Director: Kuzelenkov Vladimir Nikolaevich (tel. 159-80-91) Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Secretary: Zhabina Elena Anatolyevna (tel. 159-80-91) Information desk: (tel. 159-88-39) Storage on the street Address: 125212, Moscow, st. Cheat. RUSSIAN STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE FAR EAST (RGIADV)Address: 690990, Vladivostok, GSP st.Code: 8 (423-2) Tel/fax: 41-21-29 Email: rgiadv@online.vladivostok.ru Director: Toropov Alexander Anatolyevich (tel. 41-21-29, 41-19-19) Deputy RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION (RGANTD)Address: 117393, Moscow, st.Code: 8 (495) Tel.: 335-00-95 Cheat. 334-83-95 Tel/fax: 335-00-95 Email: kanc@rgantd.ru URL: http://rgantd.ru Director: Shaposhnikov Alexander Sergeevich (tel. 335-00-95) Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Branch of RGANTD in Samara Address: 443096, Samara, st. Code: 8 (846) Phone fax: 336-17-85 URL: http://www.rgantd.saminfo.ru Email: rgantd@saminfo.ru Director: Davydova Irina Nikolaevna (tel. 336-17-81) Deputy Deputy Deputy Head of the department of information support and publication of archival documents: Maksakova Olga Stepanovna (tel. 336-24-51) Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF FOUNDATION DOCUMENTS (RGAFD)Address: 105005, Moscow, 2nd Baumanskaya st., 3, Lefortovo PalaceCode: 8 (495) Tel.: 261-13-00 Fax machine.: 267-20-51 Cheat. 267-80-56 Email: rgafd@rusarchives.ru Director: Kolyada Vladimir Aleksandrovich (tel. 261-13-00) Head Deputy Deputy Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF FILM AND PHOTO DOCUMENTS (RGAKFD)Address: 143400, Moscow region, Krasnogorsk, st.Code: 8 (495) Tel.: 562-14-64 Fax machine: 562-14-64 Cheat. 563-14-63, photo: 563-39-96; Email: filmarchives@aha.ru Director: Zapryagaeva Lyudmila Petrovna (tel. secret. 562-14-64) Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Reading room photo: Galina Viktorovna Koroleva, Nina Alekseevna Bolshakova (tel. 563-39-96) Cinema reading room: Akulina Natalya Nikolaevna, Kudryavtseva Olga Tikhonovna (tel. 563-14-63) Reading room for foreign customers: Kolikova Elena Konstantinovna (tel. 563-39-37) RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIO-POLITICAL HISTORY (RGASPI)Address: 103821, Moscow, st.Code: 8 (095) Tel.: 229-97-26 Fax machine: 292-90-17 Cheat. 200-40-34 Cheat. 718-72-67 Email: rchidni1@online.ru Director: Anderson Kirill Mikhailovich (tel. 229-97-26) Deputy Email: rchidni2@online.ru) Deputy Deputy Deputy Head Head Head RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF CONTEMPORARY HISTORY (RGANI)Address: 103132, Moscow, st.Code: 8 (495) Tel.: 206-50-30 Fax machine: 206-23-21; Cheat. 206-38-15 Email: puzanova_la@gov.ru Director: Tomilina Natalya Georgievna (tel. 206-50-06) Deputy Deputy Deputy Beginning Head ARCHIVES OF CITIES OF FEDERAL SIGNIFICANCEMOSCOWMAIN ARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE CITY OF MOSCOW (MOSCOW MAIN ARCHIVE)Address: 117393, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 128-67-86, 128-78-97; Fax machine: 334-44-89; Cheat. 128-67-19 (Profsoyuznaya St.); Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/, http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/,http://www.stroi.ru/kpr/list.asp?d=2&dc=38 Head: Vladimir Aleksandrovich Manykin (tel. 128-78-97) First Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Deputy Reading room No. 1 (TSAGM, CIAM, TSANTDM) Address: 117393, Moscow, st. Tel.: 128-67-19 Reading room No. 2 (CAOPIM, TsMAMLS) Address: 117393, Moscow, st. Tel.: 678-82-43 Reading room TsAADM Address: 117393, Moscow, st. Tel.: 678-73-67 ARCHIVE DEPARTMENTS FOR ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRICTS OF MOSCOWArchive Department for the Central Administrative DistrictAddress: Mantulinskaya st., 10/1, building 1 Tel.: 256-98-02 Head: Semikolenov Igor Borisovich Archival department for the Northern Administrative DistrictAddress: st.Tel.: 906-90-00 Acting Head: Natalya Dmitrievna Kryatova Archive Department for the North-Eastern Administrative DistrictAddress: Taininskaya st., 16, building 1Tel.: 184-62-46 Head: Voronetskaya Tatyana Vladimirovna Archival department for the Eastern Administrative DistrictAddress: 14th Parkovaya St., 4, building 1.Tel.: 965-37-29 Head: Gribanova Natalya Olegovna Archive Department for the South-Eastern Administrative DistrictAddress: 1st Novokuzminskaya st., 10, building 1, room.Tel.: 371-13-88, 371-31-00 Head: Egorova Irina Olegovna Archival department for the Southern Administrative DistrictAddress: Brateevskaya st., 21, bldg.Tel.: 342-26-17 Head: Marikina Larisa Pavlovna Archival department for the South-Western Administrative DistrictAddress: B. Cheremushkinskaya st., 6, bldg.Tel.: 126-17-22 Head: Davtyan Marina Alekseevna Archive Department for the Western Administrative DistrictAddress: Lobachevskogo st., 66a, room.Tel.: 432-32-19 Head: Kulybina Valentina Aleksandrovna Archival department for the North-Western Administrative DistrictAddress: Angelov lane, 8Tel.: 943-88-80 Head: Skoptsova Olga Alekseevna Archival department for the Zelenograd administrative districtAddress: Zelenograd, bldg.Tel.: 534-65-39 Head: Zamyatina Irina Ivanovna CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF THE CITY OF MOSCOW (TSAGM)Address: 117393, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 128-78-61; Fax machine: 334-44-89; Cheat. Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Kostygov Vitaly Vasilievich (tel. 128-90-67) Deputy Head CENTRAL HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF MOSCOW (CIAM)Address: 117393, Moscow, st.Code: (8-095) Tel.: 128-68-06; Fax machine: 334-44-89; Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Elena Grigorievna Boldina (tel. 128-90-02) Deputy Head CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION OF MOSCOW (TSANTDM)Address: 117393, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 128-78-98; Fax machine: 334-44-89; Cheat. Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Kleshchova Nelly Borisovna (tel. 128-78-98) Head CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY OF MOSCOW (CAOPIM)Address: 109554, Moscow, st.Code (8-495) Tel.: 678-12-87, 678-75-01; Fax machine: 671-00-10; Cheat. Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Nikanorova Valentina Vyacheslavovna (tel. 678-12-87) Deputy Head CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTS OF MOSCOW (CAADM)Address: 109554, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 678-70-67; Fax machine: 671-00-10; Cheat. Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Kushnarev Sergey Konstantinovich (tel. 678-70-67) Deputy Head CENTRAL MOSCOW ARCHIVE-MUSEUM OF PERSONAL COLLECTIONS (CMAMLS)Address: 109544, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 913-55-73; Fax machine: 671-00-10; Cheat. Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Smirnova Lyudmila Ivanovna (tel. 911-21-20) Deputy Head CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON ELECTRONIC MEDIA OF MOSCOW (TSADENM)Address: 109544, Moscow, Mezhdunarodnaya st., 10Code: (8-495) Tel.: 671-00-01 Fax machine: 671-00-10 Email: mosarh@post.mos.ru, cadenm@mail.ru URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/ Director: Tikhonov Vladimir Ivanovich, Ph.D. ARCHIVES OF PERSONNEL DOCUMENTATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRICTS OF MOSCOWArchive of personnel documentation of the Central Administrative DistrictAddress: Mantulinskaya st., 10/1, building 1 Tel.: 256-98-02 Director: Victoria Vasilievna Lobanova Archive of personnel documentation of the Northern Administrative DistrictAddress: st.Tel.: 943-00-94 Director: Ivanova Elena Valentinovna Archive of personnel documentation of the North-Eastern Administrative DistrictAddress: st.Tel.: 639-66-82 Director: Nadezhda Aleksandrovna Korchagina Archive of personnel documentation of the Eastern Administrative DistrictAddress: Izmailovskoe highway, 47Tel.: 369-10-27 Director: Pakhomov Igor Nikolaevich Archive of personnel documentation of the South-Eastern Administrative DistrictAddress: 1st Novokuzminskaya st., 10, building 1, room.Tel.: 709-77-59 Director: Antipova Olga Anatolyevna Archive of personnel documentation of the Southern Administrative DistrictAddress: Domodedovskaya st., 24, bldg.Tel.: 391-00-70 Director: Mikhailova Larisa Pavlovna Archive of personnel documentation of the South-Western Administrative DistrictAddress: st.Tel.: 724-72-09 Director: Koveshnikova Anzhelika Viktorovna Archive of personnel documentation of the Western Administrative DistrictAddress: Poklonnaya st., 10Tel.: 249-75-05 Director: Kiselev Nikolay Ivanovich Archive of personnel documentation of the North-Western Administrative DistrictAddress: st.Tel.: 943-20-66 Director: Artsishevskaya Alla Nikolaevna Archive of personnel documentation of the Zelenograd administrative districtAddress: Zelenograd, bldg.Tel.: 536-77-59 Director: Danova Elena Borisovna ARCHIVE OF PERSONNEL DOCUMENTATION OF CONSUMER MARKET AND SERVICE ORGANIZATIONSAddress: 113105, Moscow, Varshavskoe sh., no. 13Code: (8-495) Tel.: 952-02-05 Director: Shemyakin Vladimir Petrovich (tel. 952-02-05) Deputy SAINT PETERSBURGARCHIVE COMMITTEE OF ST. PETERSBURG AND LENINGRAD REGION (AK SPBILO)Address: 191015, St. Petersburg, st. Code: (8-812) Tel.: 271-44-55; Fax machine: 271-75-61 Email: karchive@gov.spb.ru URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/akspb/index.shtml Chairman of the Archive Committee: Yashkov Anatoly Dmitrievich (tel. 271-44-55) Deputy Deputy Deputy CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF ST. PETERSBURG (CSA SPb)Address: 192171, St. Petersburg, st. Code: (8-812) Tel.: 560-68-62; Cheat. URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgaspb/index.shtml Director: Zernova Tatyana Aleksandrovna (tel. 560-68-68) Deputy Head Head CENTRAL STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF ST. PETERSBURG (TSHIA SPb)Address: 190121, St. Petersburg, st. Code: (8-812) Tel.: 318-79-61 Fax machine: 318-79-61 Cheat. Email: cgia@mail.lank.net URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgiaspb/index.shtml Director: Shishkin Valery Matveevich (tel. 318-78-68) Deputy Director: Elena Alekseevna Suntsova (tel. 318-79-61) Head of the reading room: Perekalina Maria Mikhailovna (tel. 318-77-51) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF LITERATURE AND ART OF ST. PETERSBURG (TSGALI SPb)Address: 191121, St. Petersburg, st. Code: (8-812) Tel.: 272-25-57 Fax machine: 272-53-97 Cheat. URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgalispb/index.shtml Director: Georgievskaya Larisa Sergeevna (tel./fax 272-53-97) Deputy Head of Information Department: Bonitenko Adiya Konstantinovna (tel. 272-93-72) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF FILM PHOTOGRAPHIC DOCUMENTS OF ST. PETERSBURG (TSGAKFFD SPb)Address: 193015, St. Petersburg, Tavricheskaya st., 39 Code: (8-812) Information phone: 274-43-29 Fax machine: 274-43-29 Email: archive@photoarchive.spb.ru URL: www.photoarchive.spb.ru; Director: Golovina Alexandra Alexandrovna (tel. 274-43-29) Deputy Head CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION OF ST. PETERSBURG (TSGANTD SPb)Address: 193036, St. Petersburg, 5th Sovetskaya st., 33 Code: (8-812) Tel.: 271-50-56 Cheat. Fax machine: 271-77-82, 271-60-36 URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgantdspb/index.shtml Director: Taradin Vladimir Vladimirovich (tel. 271-74-07) Deputy Head CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF HISTORICAL AND POLITICAL DOCUMENTS OF ST. PETERSBURG (TSGAIPD SPb)Address (new building): 191015, St. Petersburg, Tavricheskaya st., 39 Address (old building): 193060, Smolny St. 1/3 Code: (8-812) Tel.: 271-39-78 Fax machine: 271-75-61 Cheat. URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgaipdspb/index.shtml Director: Baburin Igor Petrovich (tel. 271-41-09, 276-66-74) Deputy Head of the Department of Use and Publication: Vera Igorevna Popova (tel. 274-10-66) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF ST. PETERSBURG (TSGALS SPb)Address: 191019, St. Petersburg, Dnepropetrovskaya st., 9 Code: (8-812) Phone information service: 572-12-57, 271-75-68 Fax machine: 274-23-54 URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgalsspb/index.shtml Department for work with notarial documents (former Notarial Archive) Address: 194352, Sirenevy Boulevard, 18 building 1 Tel.: 516-69-70 Director: Ivanova Lyubov Petrovna (tel. 340-92-57) Head of department: Zhavoronkova Elena Nikolaevna (tel. 340-92-58) DOCUMENT SECURITY LABORATORY (LOSD)Address: 191194, St. Petersburg, Shpalernaya st., 34 Code: (8-812) Fax machine: 272-98-84 URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/lab/index.shtml Director: Ivanov Valentin Ivanovich (tel. 271-40-13, 272-98-84) Deputy ARCHIVES OF THE REPUBLICSREPUBLIC OF ADYGEADEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF ADYGEAAddress: 385000, Republic of Adygea, Maykop st. Code: (8-877-22) Fax machine: 2-59-58 Head: Snakhova Asya Umarovna t.57-09-29 NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ADYGEAAddress: 385006, Republic of Adygea, Maykop, st. Code: (8-877-22) Director: Ragulina Olga Vasilievna t.53-57-74 ALTAI REPUBLICSTATE ARCHIVES SERVICE OF THE REPUBLIC OF ALTAI (SAS RA)Address: 649000, Altai Republic, Gorno-Altaisk, st. Code: (8-388-2) Fax machine: 3-27-67 Email: archive@mail.gorny.ru URL: http://archive.altai-republic.ru/ Head: Pak Emelyan Petrovich t.2-27-17 Deputy Head: Gavrikov Alexander Nikolaevich t.2-44-18 REPUBLIC OF BASHKORTOSTANDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF BASHKORTOSTANAddress: 450077, Ufa, Lenin st., 37 Code: (8-347-2) Fax machine: 22-10-02 Email: basharchiv_aat@gasrb.ru URL: http://www.gasrb.ru Head: Khismatullin Akhmet Akhatovich (tel. 72-10-02) Deputy Head: Gallyamov Ilfat Vaisovich (tel. 73-59-21) CENTRAL STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF BASHKORTOSTANAddress: 450000, Ufa, st. Code: (8-347-2) Email: cgiarb_aat@gasrb.ru Director: Shirgazin Rashit Zakievich (tel. 22-04-13) Deputy Director: a: Grigorenko Lyudmila Fedorovna (tel. 23-44-25) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF PUBLIC ASSOCIATIONS OF THE REPUBLIC OF BASHKORTOSTANAddress: 450000, Ufa, st. Code: (8-347-2) Fax machine: 23-47-61 Email: cgaoorb_aat@gasrb.ru Director: Murzakhanova Saida Nurimanovna (tel. 23-47-61) Deputy Director: Valishin Rafkat Akhmatovich (tel. 22-89-84) THE REPUBLIC OF BURYATIACOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURYATIAAddress: 670000, Ulan-Ude, st. Code: (8-301-2) Fax machine: 21-46-34 Email: narb@pochta.ru ChairmanBarannikova Lidiya Yakovlevna (tel. 21-41-77) Deputy Chairman Vera Tsedashievna Lyksokova (tel. 21-86-16) NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURYATIAAddress: 670001, Ulan-Ude, Lenin St., 54 Code: (8-301-2) Director: Bukhaeva Marina Grigorievna (tel. 21-21-80) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE REPUBLIC OF BURYATIAAddress: 670013, Ulan-Ude, st. Code: (8-301-2) Director: Lineitseva Natalya Georgievna (tel. 37-19-77) Chief custodian of funds Nekhlanova Olga Valentinovna (tel. 37-19-77) THE REPUBLIC OF DAGESTANCOMMITTEE OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF DAGESTAN FOR ARCHIVESAddress: 367032, Makhachkala, st. Code: (8-872-2) Fax machine: 67-92-56 Chairman Patimat Kurbanovna Churlanova (tel. 67-92-56, 69-42-09) Deputy Chairman Luiza Omarovna Urdasheva (tel. 69-42-08 Acting Deputy Chairman Gamid Alievich Abdullayev (tel. 67-92-46 CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF DAGESTANAddress: 367032, Makhachkala, st. Code: (8-872-2) Director: Abdulaev Hamid Alievich (tel. 67-92-46) REPUBLICAN STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNELAddress: 367032, Makhachkala, st. Code: (8-872-2) Director: Davudova Zaira Yamudinovna (tel. 68-08-29) THE REPUBLIC OF INGUSHETIASTATE ARCHIVES SERVICE OF THE REPUBLIC OF INGUSHETIAAddress: 386102, Nazran, Nasyrkort district, Zapadnaya st., 57 Code: (8-873-2) Fax machine: 22-50-29 Head Kotikova Madina Magomedovna (tel. 22-84-12) Deputy Head Chakhkiev Dzhabrail Yurievich (tel. 22-50-29) Deputy Head Tutaeva Isabella Abdul-Kadyrovna (tel. 22-64-31) KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLICARCHIVE SERVICE OF THE KABARDINO-BALKAR REPUBLICAddress: 360001, Nalchik, st. Code: (8-866-2) Fax machine: 42-60-68 Email: archives_kbr@mail.ru Head Arsen Khasanovich Karov (tel. 42-58-26) Deputy Head Zumakulova Nelly Ibragimovna (tel. 42-08-56) Deputy Head Taova Tamara Kamilievna (tel. 42-08-56) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KABARDINO-BALKAR REPUBLICAddress: 360601, Nalchik, st. Code: (8-866-22) Director: Shogentsukova Oksana Nurievna (tel. 42-60-67) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE KABARDINO-BALKAR REPUBLIC360601, Nalchik, st. Code: (8-866-22) Director: Ashkhotova Raisa Mukhamedovna (tel. 47-40-53) CENTER FOR STORING DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLICAddress: 360601, Nalchik, st. Code: (8-866-22) Director: Ayukaeva Elmira Fardinovna (tel. 40-63-18) REPUBLIC OF KALMYKIACOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE REPUBLIC OF KALMYKIA358000, Elista, st. Address: Code: (8-847-22) Chairman Shaldanova Larisa Badmaevna (tel. 5-76-85) Deputy Chairman Alexander Yurievich Bukhakov (tel. 5-78-00) NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF KALMYKIAAddress: 358000, Elista, st. Code: (8-847-22) Director: Kozhenbaeva Larisa Petrovna (tel. 2-28-23) Deputy Director: Dangrinov Gennady Fedorovich (tel. 5-74-62) Deputy Director: Atueva Valentina Zurgadayevna (tel. 2-28-23) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE REPUBLIC OF KALMYKIAAddress: 358000, Elista, st.Code: (8-847-22) Director: Rotova Nina Mikhailovna (tel. 5-75-69) STATE ARCHIVE OF ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF KALMYKIAAddress: 358000, Elista, st.Code: (8-847-22) Director: Buttsinov Evgeniy Evgenievich (tel. 5-83-80) KARACHAY-CHERKASSIAN REPUBLICDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE KARACHAY-CHERKASSIAN REPUBLICAddress: 369000, Cherkessk, st.Code: (8-878-22) Head: Kodzhakova Fatima Sagitovna (tel. 6-42-31) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KARACHAY-CHERKASSIAN REPUBLICAddress: 369000, Cherkessk, st.Code: (8-878-22) Director: Boroda Irina Aleksandrovna (tel. 6-31-89) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF PUBLIC MOVEMENTS AND PARTIES OF THE KARACHAY-CHERKASSIAN REPUBLICAddress: 369000, Cherkessk, Lenin Ave.Code: (8-878-22) Director: Kuzmina Valentina Adolfovna (tel. 5-58-89) REPUBLIC OF KARELIAMINISTRY OF CULTURE AND PUBLIC RELATIONS OF THE REPUBLIC OF KARELIAAddress: 185035, Republic of Karelia, Petrozavodsk, Lenin Square, 2Code: (8-814-2) Fax machine: 78-35-96 Email: mincult@karelia.ru URL: http://mincult.karelia.ru Minister: Brun Galina Toivovna (tel. 78-35-96) Head: Nilova Vera Ivanovna (tel. 76-41-94) NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF KARELIAAddress: 185610, Petrozavodsk, st.Code: (8-814-2) Fax machine: 78-52-16 Email: narchive@karelia.ru URL: http://archives.karelia.ru/nark Director: Oleg Georgievich Chistyakov (tel. 78-52-16) Deputy Director: Petukhova Irina Gennadievna (tel. 78-52-16) Deputy Director: Svetlana Aleksandrovna Noskova (tel. 78-05-29) KARELIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF CONTEMPORARY HISTORYAddress: 185035, Petrozavodsk, st.Code: (8-814-2) Email: kgani@onego.ru URL: http://archives.karelia.ru/kgani Director: Yulia Grigorievna Pashkova (tel. 78-49-02) KOMI REPUBLICARCHIVE AGENCY OF THE KOMI REPUBLICAddress: 167982, Syktyvkar, st.Code: (8-821-2) Fax machine: 24-61-55 Email: archkom@mail.ru URL: http://www.rkomi.ru/gosud/arhiv/index.php Head: Romanovich Vladimir Viktorovich (tel. 24-05-26) Deputy Head: Damyanovska Larisa Nikolaevna (tel. 20-17-33) STATE INSTITUTION OF THE KOMI REPUBLIC <НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ АРХИВ РК>Address: 167982, Syktyvkar, st.Code: (8-821-2) Email: arhivrk@rambler.ru URL: http://www.rkomi.ru/gosud/arhiv/nacarhiv.php Director: Tatyana Ivanovna Lakhtionova (tel. 24-07-36) Deputy Director: Gulyaeva Elena Viktorovna (tel. 24-52-60) STATE INSTITUTION REPUBLICAN ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL (GUAddress: 167982, Syktyvkar, st.Code: (8-821-2) Fax machine: 51-23-35 Email: cav1959@rol.ru URL: http://www.rkomi.ru/gosud/arhiv/resparhiv.php Director: Losev Valery Alexandrovich (tel. 51-23-35) MARI EL REPUBLICCOMMITTEE OF THE REPUBLIC OF MARI EL FOR ARCHIVESAddress: 424000, Yoshkar-Ola, st.Code: (8-836-2) Fax machine: 45-08-50 Email: archive@gov.mari.ru URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/ ChairmanKulalaeva Raisa Anatolyevna (tel. 45-08-50) Deputy Chairman Tatyana Mikhailovna Mayorova (tel. 45-26-37) Deputy Chairman Svetlana Ivanovna Marinova (tel. 45-59-21) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF MARI ELAddress: 424000, Yoshkar-Ola, st.Code: (8-836-2) Email: gamariel@mail.ru URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/gamariel/index.htm Director: Lidiya Anatolyevna Kiseleva (tel. 45-42-37) Deputy Director: Shomina Valentina Pavlovna (tel. 45-08-91) Deputy Director: Sidorkina Irina Leonidovna (tel. 45-59-17) Deputy Director: Nadezhda Veniaminovna Opolchentseva (tel. 45-72-41) MARI REPUBLICAN CENTER FOR STORAGE OF PERSONNEL DOCUMENTSAddress: 424001, Yoshkar-Ola, Leninsky Ave., 40Code: (8-836-2) URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/con_files/con_3.html Director: Kozhinova Margarita Viktorovna (tel. 45-12-88) Deputy REPUBLICAN SERVICE FOR THE FORMATION OF THE ARCHIVE FUND OF THE REPUBLIC OF MARI ELAddress: 424001, Yoshkar-Ola, Leninsky Ave., 27Code: (8-836-2) URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/con_files/con_4.html Director: Kitaeva Alevtina Anatolyevna (tel. 41-15-37) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF MARI ELAddress: 424001, Yoshkar-Ola, Lenin Ave., 27Code: (8-836-2) Email: gaavd@yandex.ru URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/11proba/con_1m.htm Director: Petrova Elena Vladimirovna (tel. 45-69-72) Deputy THE REPUBLIC OF MORDOVIAREPUBLICAN ARCHIVE SERVICE OF THE REPUBLIC OF MORDOVIAAddress: 430010, Saransk, st.Code: (8-834-2) Email: arhrm@whrm.moris.ru Fax machine: 48-07-73 Head: Yushkin Yuri Frolovich (tel. 47-22-29) Deputy Head: Chereseva Lyudmila Vladimirovna (tel. 47-25-05) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF MORDOVIAAddress: 430000, Saransk, st.Code: (8-834-2) URL: http://whrm.moris.ru/cultura/arh.html Director: Olga Anatolyevna Baykova (tel. 47-22-04) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE REPUBLIC OF MORDOVIAAddress: 430010, Saransk, st.Code: (8-834-2) URL: http://whrm.moris.ru/cultura/arh.html Director: Listratov Pavel Vasilievich (tel. 47-23-80) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE REPUBLIC OF MORDOVIAAddress: 430010, Saransk, st.Code: (8-834-2) Director: Vorozheikina Nina Fedorovea (tel. 47-21-85) THE REPUBLIC OF SAKHA (YAKUTIA)COMMITTEE OF THE STATE ARCHIVE SERVICE UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAKHA (YAKUTIA)Address: 677007, Yakutsk, st.Code: (8-411-2) Fax machine: 45-01-70 Email: kgas@sakha.ru URL: http://sakha.gov.ru/main.asp?c=804 Chairman Nikolay Romanovich Konstantinov (tel. 45-01-70) Deputy Chairman Rumyantsev Petr Vasilievich (tel. 45-00-80) NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAKHA (YAKUTIA)Address: 677009, Yakutsk, st.Code: (8-411-2) Fax machine: 43-96-32 Email: archive@sakha.ru Director: Zakharova Aitalina Afanasyevna (tel. 43-96-32) BRANCH OF THE NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAKHA (YAKUTIA)Address: 677007, Yakutsk, st.Code: (8-411-2) Fax machine: 45-01-90 Director: Malysheva Natalya Nikolaevna (tel. 45-01-90) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE REPUBLIC OF SAKHA (YAKUTIA)Address: 677007, Yakutsk, st.Code: (8-411-2) Fax machine: 45-06-45 Email: cdls@mail.ykt.ru Director: Konstantinova Saskylana Prokopyevna (tel. 45-06-45) REPUBLIC OF NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIAARCHIVE SERVICE UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIAAddress: 362019, Vladikavkaz, st.Code: (8-867-2) Fax machine: 53-78-81 Head: Eduard Mikhailovich Metsaev (tel. 53-78-81) Deputy Head Fidarova Rita Mikhailovna (tel. 53-99-09) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIAAddress: 362002, Vladikavkaz, st.Code: (8-867-2) Director: Zaseeva Larisa Sozyrovna (tel. 76-68-86) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF HISTORICAL AND POLITICAL DOCUMENTS OF THE REPUBLIC OF NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIAAddress: 362019, Vladikavkaz, st.Code: (8-867-2) Director: Elvira Borisovna Vanieva (tel. 53-36-48) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE REPUBLIC OF NORTH OSSETIA-ALANIAAddress: 362019, Vladikavkaz, st.Code: (8-867-2) Director: Arbieva Zalina Ramazanovna (tel. 54-92-78) REPUBLIC OF TATARSTANMAIN ARCHIVE DEPARTMENT UNDER THE CABINET OF MINISTERS OF THE REPUBLIC OF TATARSTANAddress: 420111, Kazan, st.Code: (8-843) Fax machine: 292-37-60 Email: aukmrt@kabmin.tatarstan.ru URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/1gau Head: Ibragimov Danil Ismagilovich (tel. 292-87-94) Deputy Head: Olga Gennadievna Tsyganova (tel. 292-93-31) NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF TATARSTANAddress: 420111, Kazan, st.Code: (8-843) Tel/fax 292-42-15, 279-41-19 Email: nart@archive.gov.tatarstan.ru URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/2nart Director: Gorokhova Lyudmila Vasilievna (tel. 292-42-54) Deputy Director: Natalya Dmitrievna Neroznikova (tel. 279-41-19) Deputy Director: Sharangina Natalya Aleksandrovna (tel. 292-42-07) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF HISTORICAL AND POLITICAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF TATARSTANAddress: 420066, Kazan, st.Code: (8-843) Fax machine: 292-83-74 Email: ipdrt@archive.gov.tatarstan.ru URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/3ipd Director: Yusupova Nailya Vakifovna (tel. 541-39-11) Deputy Director: Khuzeeva Lyubov Vladimirovna (tel. 292-84-24) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE REPUBLIC OF TATARSTANAddress: 420029, Kazan, st.Code: (8-843) Email: gadlc@archive.gov.tatarstan.ru URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/4dls Director: Svetlana Anatolyevna Gizatullina (tel. 279-41-39) Deputy Director: Venera Garifullovna Khamidullina (tel. 279-41-49) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTS OF THE REPUBLIC OF TATARSTANAddress: 420066, Kazan, st.Code: (8-843) Email: aukmrt@kabmin.tatarstan.ru URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/5avd Director: Gorokhov Sergey Nikolaevich (tel. 292-86-88) TYVA REPUBLICARCHIVE AGENCY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUVAAddress: 667003, Kyzyl, st.Code: (8-394-22) Fax machine: 5-48-45 Email: arhivtuva@mail.ru URL: http://www.arhivtuva.da.ru/ Chairman Chidym Dangyt Irgitovich (tel. 5-48-45) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUVA Address: 667003, Kyzyl, st. Code: (8-394-22) Director: Saaya Tamara Sedipolovna (tel. 5-47-07) UDMURT REPUBLICCOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UDMURT REPUBLICAddress: 426011, Izhevsk, st.Code: (8-341-2) Fax machine: 75-44-97 Email: comarch@udmnet.ru; URL: http://gasur.narod.ru/comarch/ ChairmanKorobeinikova Nadezhda Kuzminichna (tel. 75-42-96) Deputy Chairman Nadezhda Gennadievna Pushkareva (tel. 75-19-08) Deputy Chairman Natalya Lvovna Rogozhnikova (tel. 75-43-09) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE UDMURT REPUBLICAddress: 426034, Izhevsk, st.Code: (8-341-2) Fax machine: 25-84-74 Email: cga@udmnet.ru; URL: http://gasur.narod.ru/cga/ Director: Natalya Vladimirovna Vasilechko (tel. 25-84-74) Deputy Director: Natalya Anatolyevna Krasilnikova (tel. 25-84-74) Deputy Director: Salabanov Valery Vyacheslavovich (tel. 37-54-99) Deputy Director: Makarova Irina Anatolyevna (tel. 25-83-17) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE UDMURT REPUBLICAddress: 426034, Izhevsk, st.Code: (8-341-2) Email: cdni@udmnet.ru; URL: http://gasur.narod.ru/cdni/ Director: Ushakova Elena Murmanovna (tel. 25-50-55) Deputy Director: Olga Mikhailovna Beznosova (tel. 25-53-88) Deputy Director: Vladimir Valentinovich Maksimov (tel. 25-53-33) Deputy director-chief custodian: Nadezhda Ivanovna Melnitsyna (tel. 25-50-55) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND LEGAL DOCUMENTS OF THE UDMURT REPUBLICAddress: 426034, Izhevsk, st.Code: (8-341-2) Fax machine: 25-51-66 (connection 239) Email: gspd@gasur.izhnet.ru Director: Zaitseva Irina Nikolaevna (tel. 25-53-88) Deputy director-chief custodian: Tatyana Mikhailovna Vasilkiv (tel. 25-51-66) THE REPUBLIC OF KHAKASSIACOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF KHAKASSIAAddress: 655019, Republic of Khakassia, Abakan, Lenin Ave., 67Code: (8-390-2) Email: arhive@khakasnet.ru Chairman: Valentina Vladimirovna Tsybina (tel. 29-92-10) Deputy Chairman: Tatyana Adolfovna Sushkova (tel. 22-46-06) CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF KHAKASSIAAddress: 655017, Abakan, st.Code: (8-390-22) Email: cgarh@khakasnet.ru Director: Sushkova Tatyana Adolfovna (tel. 22-46-06) BRANCH OF THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE REPUBLIC OF KHAKASSIAAddress: 655017, Abakan, st.Code: (8-390-22) Director: Chebochakova Valentina Prokopyevna (tel. 22-24-19) CHECHEN REPUBLIC ARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE CHECHEN REPUBLICAddress: 364051, Grozny, Pobeda Ave., 14, apt.Code: (8-871-2) Fax machine: 22-34-87 Head: Muzaev Magomed Nurdinovich (tel. 22-34-87) Deputy Head: Inurkaeva Laila Dzhamulaevna (tel. 22-34-87) CHUVASH REPUBLICDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE, NATIONALITY AFFAIRS, INFORMATION POLICY AND ARCHIVES OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLICAddress: 428015, Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, st.Code: (8-835-2) Fax machine: 42-08-80 Email: chuvasharshive@cap.ru URL: http://gov.cap.ru/main.asp?govid=1 Deputy Minister of the Department for Archives of the Ministry of Culture of Chuvashia: Anatoly Vasilyevich Vyikin (tel. 42-01-33) Head of the department of state and municipal archives: Olga Valerievna Ignatieva (tel. 42-05-53) Head: Arkhipov Mefodiy Mikhailovich (tel. 42-07-78) RSUAddress: 428000, Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, Lenin Ave., 16Code: (8-835-2) Email: gia@cap.ru Director: Ertmakova Galina Vasilievna (tel. 62-38-94) Deputy Director: Elena Pavlovna Drozdovskaya (tel. 62-41-68) RSUAddress: 428020, Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, st.Code: (8-835-2) Director: Sergeev Anatoly Nikolaevich (tel. 42-17-08) RSUAddress: 428015, Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, st.Code: (8-835-2) Email: archive1@cap.ru Director: Krasnova Anna Evgenievna (tel. 42-08-80) RSUAddress: 428020, Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, st.Code: (8-835-2) Email: arhivpechat@mail.ru Director: Roza Naumovna Grigorieva (tel. 21-28-04) ARCHIVES OF THE REGIONSALTAI REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE ALTAI REGIONAddress: 656049, Barnaul, st.Code: (8-385-2) Fax machine: 63-15-45 Email: archive@ab.ru URL: http://www.archiv.ab.ru Head: Kutishchev Viktor Nikolaevich (tel. 63-19-86) Deputy Head: Veronika Vitalievna Antonenko (tel. 63-53-69) Deputy Head: Startsev Viktor Vladimirovich (tel. 63-35-53) Deputy Head: Danelia Nina Ivanovna (tel. 63-18-76) STORAGE CENTER OF THE ARCHIVE FUND OF THE ALTAI REGION (TSHAF AK)Address: 656049, Barnaul, st.Code: (8-385-2) URL: http://www.archiv.ab.ru/fond/chaf.htm Head: CenterDaneliya Nina Ivanovna (tel. 23-35-53) DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE ALTAI REGION (OSD UADAAK)Address: 656023, Barnaul, st.Code: (8-385-2) URL: http://www.archiv.ab.ru/fond/spec_doc.htm Head: Zhdanova Galina Dmitrievna (tel. 33-36-41) KRASNODAR REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE KRASNODAR REGIONAddress: 350000 Krasnodar, st.Code: (8-861) Fax machine: 274-31-55 Email: kubanarchive@mail.ru URL: http://www.kubanarchive.ru/ Head: Gorkovenko Valentina Valentinovna (tel. 253-02-08) Deputy Head: Kaldina Evgenia Mikhailovna (tel. 259-64-36) Deputy Head: Orlova Tatyana Kirillovna (tel. 274-31-33) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KRASNODAR REGIONAddress: 350058, Krasnodar, st.Code: (8-861) Fax machine: 233-89-38 Director: Maleeva Natalya Viktorovna (tel. 233-89-70) Deputy Director: Puras Lyudmila Mikhailovna (tel. 233-88-19) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE KRASNODAR REGIONAddress: 350000, Krasnodar, Academician Pavlova St., 122Code: (8-861) Fax machine: 255-89-32 Director: Matyushchenko Pavel Petrovich (tel. 255-40-61) Deputy Director: Bondar Irina Yurievna (tel. 255-63-81) ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE KRASNODAR REGIONAddress: 360072, Krasnodar, st.Code: (8-861) Director: Temirov Stanislav Grigorievich (tel. 274-24-69) Deputy Director: Averyanova Natalya Sergeevna (tel. 274-24-69) KRASNOYARSK REGIONARCHIVE AGENCY OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE KRASNOYARSK REGIONAddress: 660049, Krasnoyarsk, st.Code: (8-391-2) Fax machine: 07/27/57 Email: kraykomarh@4mail.ru URL: http://www.krasarh.ru/ Chairman Pushkareva Valentina Nikolaevna (tel. 27-75-09) Deputy Chairman Viktor Aleksandrovich Devyatlovsky (tel. 21-17-47) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KRASNOYARSK REGIONAddress: 660049, Krasnoyarsk, st.Code: (8-391-2) Director: Sordia Olga Robertovna (tel. 27-33-93) Deputy Director: Svetlana Aleksandrovna Minina (tel. 27-78-50) CENTER FOR STORAGE AND STUDY OF DOCUMENTS OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE KRASNOYARSK REGIONAddress: 660021, Krasnoyarsk, st.Code: (8-391-2) Director: Lyubov Ivanovna Limaeva (tel. 21-17-47) PRIMORSKY KRAIARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF PRIMORSKY TERRITORYAddress: 690090, Vladivostok, st.Code: (8-423-2) Fax machine: 41-26-00 Email: archives@primorsky.ru, ait@primorsky.ru URL: http://www.primorsky.ru/administration/archive Head: Popovich Anna Pavlovna (tel. 41-33-30) Deputy Head: Natalya Sergeevna Gonokhova (tel. 41-04-10) STATE ARCHIVE OF PRIMORSKY REGIONAddress: 690090, Vladivostok, st.Code: (8-423-2) Fax machine: 41-19-35 Email: arhivpk@mail.primorye.ru Director: Oksana Aleksandrovna Kolesnik (tel. 41-19-35) Deputy Director: Ekaterina Ilyinichna Tantsurenko (tel. 41-19-31) STAVROPOL REGIONCOMMITTEE OF THE STAVROPOL REGION FOR ARCHIVESAddress: 355003, Stavropol, st.Code: (8-865-2) Fax machine: 35-52-50 Email: archive@stavropoi.ru; Chairman: Vasiliev Viktor Nikolaevich (tel. 35-52-50) Deputy Chairman: Elena Ivanovna Dolgova (tel. 35-52-56) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE STAVROPOL REGION (GASK)Address: 355003, Stavropol, st.Code: (8-865-2) Fax machine: 35-52-51 Director: Elena Vasilievna Petrova (tel. 35-52-51) Deputy Director: Lyudmila Vitalievna Markova (tel. 35-52-62) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE STAVROPOL REGION (GANISK)Address: 355003, Stavropol, st.Code: (8-865-2) Fax machine: 32-42-98 Director: Lyubimova Natalya Ivanovna (tel. 32-42-98) Deputy Director: Mikhailenko Natalya Nikolaevna (tel. 35-35-15) Archival department of the Essentuki city administrationAddress: 357600, Essentuki, Vokzalnaya st., 3atel. Archival department of the administration of ZheleznovodskAddress: 357400, Zheleznovodsk, Semashko st., 2tel. Archival department of the administration of KislovodskAddress: 357700, Kislovodsk, st.tel. Archive department of the Lermontov city administrationAddress: 357340, Lermontov, Reshetnika St., 1tel. Archival department of the administration of Mineralnye Vody and Mineralovodsky districtAddress: 357200, Mineralnye Vody, Karl Marx Ave., 69tel. Archival department of the administration of NevinnomysskAddress: 357112, Nevinnomyssk, Mendeleev St., 75tel. Archive department of the administration of PyatigorskAddress: 357500, Pyatigorsk, st.tel. Archive department of the administration of StavropolAddress: 355045, Stavropol, Sovetskaya st., 3tel. KHABAROVSK REGIONDEPARTMENT FOR ARCHIVES OF THE GOVERNMENT OF KHABAROVSK REGIONAddress: 680002, Khabarovsk, st.Code: (8-421-2) Email: archive@depart.khv.ru URL: http://www.khabkrai.ru/regime/archivesmanagement.html Head: Shevchik Tatyana Anatolyevna (tel. 32-57-06) Deputy Head: Nina Ivanovna Gubova (tel. 32-53-55) STATE ARCHIVE OF KHABAROVSK REGIONAddress: 680000, Khabarovsk, st.Code: (8-421-2) Email: gakhk@archiv.khv.ru URL: http://www.ael.ru/iatp/2001/kvg/firstpage/ Director: Dorokhov Alexey Leonidovich (tel. 30-51-15) Deputy Director: Alena Valerievna Razmakhnina (tel. 30-44-56) ARCHIVES OF REGIONSAMUR REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE AMUR REGIONAddress: 675000, Blagoveshchensk, st.Code: (8-416-2) Fax machine: 52-57-26; arhiv@amur.ru Head: Savenko Elena Ivanovna (tel. 52-57-26) Deputy Head: Elena Fedorovna Tereshonok (tel. 52-74-24) Deputy Head: Kim Alla Feofanovna (tel. 52-85-65) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE AMUR REGIONAddress: 675000, Blagoveshchensk, st.Code: (8-416-2) Fax machine: 52-57-26; Director: Bolotova Svetlana Petrovna (tel. 51-40-56 ARHANGELSK REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGIONAddress: 163045, Arkhangelsk, st.Code: (8-818-2) Tel/Fax: 20 64 84 Email: topol@dvinaland.ru Head: Pomylev Vasily Alexandrovich (tel. 20-64-84) Deputy Head: Kondratova Lyudmila Yurievna (tel. 20-66-59) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGIONAddress: 163045, Arkhangelsk, st.Code: (8-818-2) Fax machine: 20-67-77 Email: arkhiv@dvinaland.ru Director: Shumilov Nikolay Alekseevich (tel. 20-67-77) Deputy Director: Olga Ivanovna Korneeva (tel. 64-69-66) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL MOVEMENTS AND FORMATIONS OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGIONAddress: 163061, Russia, Arkhangelsk, pl.Code: (8-818-2) Tel: 64-67-12 Director: Titova Tatyana Vasilievna (tel. 64-67-12) STATE REGIONAL INSTITUTIONAddress: 163016, Russia, Arkhangelsk, st.Code: (8-818-2) Phone/fax: 61-17-20 Director: Ignatov Anatoly Valentinovich Deputy director: - chief custodian: Bogdanova Lyubov Vyacheslavovna Archival department of the Velsky city administrationSheryagina Olga Vladimirovna (8236) 6-37-71Archive department of the administration of VerkhnetoyemskyVezhlivtseva Marina Viktorovna (8254) 3-11-38Archival department of the administration of VilegodskyMenshakova Vera Nikolaevna (8243) 3-17-49Archive department of the Vinogradovsky administrationKirichenko Tamara Aleksandrovna (8231) 2-14-60Archive department of the administration of KargopolskyMuratova Svetlana Iosifovna (8241) 2-13-41Archival department of the Konosha city administrationDyachkova Nina Evgenievna (8258) 2-27-89Archival department of the administration of KoryazhemskyZinchenko Lyudmila Nikolaevna (8250) 3-14-98Archive department of the Kotlas city administrationMarieva Galina Mikhailovna (8237) 4-16-97Archive department of the Krasnoborsky administrationBulygina Galina Alekseevna (8240) 2-11-05Archival department of the Lensky city administrationNadezhdina Nina Nikolaevna (8259) 3-26-54Archival department of the administration of LeshukonskyAksenova Anna Viktorovna (8233) 3-10-84Archive department of the administration of MezenskyAntipina Evstolia Vitalievna (8248) 9-15-42Archive department of the administration of NovodvinskyAksenovskaya Vera Vasilievna (8252) 4-24-37Archive department of the Nyandomsky city administrationBokuchava Nadezhda Stepanovna (8238) 6-25-73Archive department of the Onega city administrationKovaleva Tatyana Georgievna (8239) 2-10-42 (131)Archival department of the administration of PinezhskyShelkunova Galina Ivanovna (8256) 3-13-69Archive department of the Plesetsk city administrationBalakina Olga Aleksandrovna (8232) 2-14-47Archival department of the Primorsky city administrationPolushina Valentina Vitalievna (8182) 26-17-08Archive department of the administration of SeverodvinskEremina Irina Mikhailovna (8242) 2-44-70Archival department of the administration of UstyanskyPetrova Olga Vladimirovna (8255) 5-13-36Archive department of the administration of KholmogorskyKhudyakova Nadezhda Pavlovna (8230) 1-32-74Archival department of the administration of ShenkurskyVitkova Lyudmila Mikhailovna (8251) 9-14-48ASTRAKHAN REGIONAGENCY FOR ARCHIVES OF THE ASTRAKHAN REGIONAddress: 414000, Astrakhan, st.Code: (8-851-2) Fax machine: 44-77-34 Head Vasily Aleksandrovich Mylnikov (tel. 44-77-34) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ASTRAKHAN REGIONAddress: 414040, Astrakhan, st.Code: (8-851-2) Email: astrahanarhive@narod.ru, astrarhive@e-mail.ru URL: http://astrahanarhive.narod.ru/ Director: Prosyanova Tatyana Nikolaevna (tel. 25-14-12) Deputy Director: Karvatskaya Tamara Robertovna (tel. 25-72-25) STATE ARCHIVE OF MODERN DOCUMENTATION OF THE ASTRAKHAN REGIONAddress: 414000, Astrakhan, st.Code: (8-851-2) URL: http://gacdao.rusarchives.ru/ Director: Islamova Khatira Kharisovna (tel. 22-56-83) BELGOROD REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE BELGOROD REGIONAddress: 308034, Belgorod, Mokrousova st., 14Code: (8-472-2) Fax machine: 35-90-94 Head: Ekaterina Ivanovna Sedina (tel. 25-72-57) Deputy Head: Tamara Ivanovna Utenina (tel. 35-90-94) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE BELGOROD REGIONAddress: 308034, Belgorod, Mokrousova st., 14Code: (8-472-2) Fax machine: 35-90-94 Director: Tamara Ivanovna Utenina (tel. 35-90-94) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE BELGOROD REGIONAddress: 308007, Belgorod, st.Code: (8-472-2) Director: Lyubov Borisovna Khromykh (tel. 26-39-00) BRYANSK REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE BRYANSK REGIONAddress: 241000, Bryansk, st.Code: (8-483-2) Fax machine: 66-25-48 URL: http://arhiv.bryanskobl.ru/ Head: Filina Olga Mikhailovna (tel. 66-27-64; 66-25-48) Deputy Head: Ronzhin Alexander Venediktovich (tel. 66-18-40) Deputy Head: Zinaida Petrovna Kovalenko (tel. 66-18-40) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE BRYANSK REGIONAddress: 241000, Bryansk, st.Code: (8-483-2) URL: http://arhiv.bryanskobl.ru/?gabo Director: Rozanova Zhanna Leonidovna (tel. 74-04-78) Deputy Director: Elena Gennadievna Kolupova (tel. 66-33-86) Deputy Director: Tatyana Andreevna Gornostaeva (tel. 66-27-87) CENTER FOR MODERN HISTORY OF THE BRYANSK REGIONAddress: 241000, Bryansk, st.Code: (8-483-2) URL: http://arhiv.bryanskobl.ru/?tsnibo Director: Marya Fedorovna Vershilo (tel. 66-27-02) VLADIMIR REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE VLADIMIR REGION Address: 600017, Vladimir, Oktyabrsky pr., 40-a, post office box 52 Fax machine: 23-35-38 Code: (8-492-2) Email: arhiv@avo.ru URL: http://ao.avo.ru Head Maslakov Vladimir Ivanovich (tel. 23-51-67) Deputy Head Alekseeva Nadezhda Evgenievna (tel. 23-38-65) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VLADIMIR REGIONAddress: 600017, Vladimir, st.Code: (8-492-2) Fax machine: 23-16-50 Director: Osipova Zoya Grigorievna (tel. 23-16-50) Deputy Director: Ovchinnikov Georgy Dmitrievich (tel. 23-81-57) VOLGOGRAD REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE VOLGOGRAD REGIONAddress: 400131, Volgograd, st.Code: (8-844-2) Fax machine: 30-99-17 URL: http://www.volganet.ru/karhiv.php Chairman: Inozemtsev Nikolay Ivanovich (tel. 30-99-22) Deputy STATE INSTITUTION STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VOLGOGRAD REGION (GU GAVO)Address: 400131, Volgograd, st.Code: (8-844-2) URL: http://volga.rusarchives.ru/ Director: Smirnov Nikolay Nikolaevich (tel. 30-99-06) Deputy Director: Valery Petrovich Styagov (tel. 33-95-77) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE VOLGOGRAD REGIONAddress: 400066, Volgograd, st.Code: (8-844-2) Director: Natalia Alekseevna Goryunova (tel. 30-75-72) Deputy Director: Moiseev Sergey Borisovich (tel. 34-69-16) VOLOGDA REGIONDEPARTMENT FOR ARCHIVES OF THE VOLOGDA REGIONAddress: 160001, Vologda, st.Code: (8-817-2) Fax machine: 25-22-74 Email: archives@vologda.ru URL: http://www.vologda-oblast.ru/main.asp?V=515&LNG=RUS Head: Naumova Olga Alekseevna (tel. 72-10-34) Deputy Chairman Natalya Vasilievna Furashova (tel. 25-23-56; 25-20-18) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VOLOGDA REGIONAddress: 160001, Vologda, st.Code: (8-817-2) Fax machine: 72-14-95 Email: gavo@mail.ru URL: http://www.vologda-oblast.ru/firms.asp?LNG=RUS&Page=object&Status=restore&Firm=2 Director: Kulakova Tatyana Aleksandrovna (tel. 72-36-45) Deputy Director: Porokhova Antonina Aleksandrovna (tel. 25-20-28) Deputy Director: Myasnikova Lyubov Nikolaevna (tel. 76-96-91) VOLOGDA REGIONAL ARCHIVE OF RECENT POLITICAL HISTORYAddress: 160001, Vologda, st.Code: (8-817-2) URL: http://www.vologda-oblast.ru/firms.asp?LNG=RUS&Page=object&Status=restore&Firm=1 Director: Tsvetkov Sergey Nikolaevich (tel. 72-47-73) Deputy Director: Olga Yuryevna Poletaeva (tel. 72-47-73) VOLOGDA REGIONAL ARCHIVE ON PERSONNELAddress: 160001, Vologda, st.Code: (8-817-2) Director: Dudorova Lyudmila Germanovna (tel. 79-93-85) UNITED INTERDEPARTMENTAL ARCHIVEAddress: 160000, Vologda, st.Fax machine: 25-98-47 Director: Yuliriesto Marina Timofeevna (tel. 25-98-47) VORONEZH REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE VORONEZH REGIONAddress: 394018, Voronezh, pl.Code: (8-473-2) Fax machine: 55-06-78 Head: Roslyakov Ivan Grigorievich (tel. 55-06-78) Deputy Head: Stolyarova Nina Illarionovna (tel. 77-98-93) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VORONEZH REGIONAddress: 394018, Voronezh, st.Code: (8-473-2) Director: Martynova Nadezhda Petrovna (tel. 55-07-36; 77-86-10) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY OF THE VORONEZH REGIONAddress: 394000, Voronezh, st.Code: (8-473-2) Director: Plisov Yuri Viktorovich (tel. 55-14-32) IVANOVO REGIONDEPARTMENT FOR ARCHIVES OF THE IVANOV REGIONAddress: 153008, Ivanovo, st.Code: (8-493-2) Fax machine: 23-59-97 Email: mailarhcives@list.ru ManagerMuzhzhavlova Nadezhda Petrovna (tel. 23-59-97) Deputy Head Pozhilova Nadezhda Vasilievna (tel. 41-82-14) STATE ARCHIVE OF IVANOVO REGIONAddress: 153008, Ivanovo, st.Address: 153008, Ivanovo, st. Code: (8-493-2) Fax machine: 23-53-49 Director: Lisitsyna Lyudmila Nikolaevna (tel. 23-53-49) Deputy Director: Vyacheslav Pavlovich Terentyev (tel. 32-67-24) IRKUTSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF IRKUTSK REGIONAddress: 664003, Irkutsk, st.Code: (8-395-2) Fax machine: 24-06-42 Email: postmaster@archiv.irkutsk.ru URL: http://www.govirk.ru/qa/154.2 Head: Shestakova Nadezhda Konstantinovna (tel. 24-06-42) Deputy Head: Martynova Olga Borisovna (tel. 24-02-97) STATE ARCHIVE OF IRKUTSK REGIONAddress: 664047, Irkutsk, Baikalskaya st., 79Code: (8-395-2) Fax machine: 22-84-06 Director: Petrovsky Valery Frantsevich (tel. 22-84-03) Deputy Director: Anatoly Ivanovich Shinkovoy (tel. 22-84-03) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE IRKUTSK REGIONAddress: 664000, Irkutsk, st.Code: (8-395-2) Director: Nina Vasilievna Loginova (tel. 34-50-34) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE IRKUTSK REGIONAddress: 664000, Irkutsk, st.Code: (8-395-2) Fax machine: 34-24-76 Director: Sholokhova Lidiya Sergeevna (tel. 34-24-33) KALININGRAD REGIONDEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL HERITAGE AND ARCHIVES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE KALININGRAD REGIONAddress: 236000, Kaliningrad, st.Code: (8-411-2) Fax machine: 27-29-92 Email: kultura@baltnet.ru Head: Popov Andrey Grigorievich (tel. 27-95-19) Consultant Tikhomirova Irina Ivanovna (tel. 53-43-47) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KALININGRAD REGIONAddress: 236000, Kaliningrad, st.Code: (8-411-2) Email: gako@baltnet.ru URL: http://www.gako2006.narod.ru/ Director: Alla Nikolaevna Fedorova (tel. 21-96-28) REGIONAL UNITED INTERDEPARTMENTAL ARCHIVE FOR PERSONNELAddress: 236006, Kaliningrad, st.Code: (8-411-2) Director: Kvetnaya Polina Iosifovna (tel. 53-32-42) REGIONAL STATE INSTITUTIONAddress: 236006, Kaliningrad, st.Code: (8-401-2) Director: Proshina Tamara Alekseevna (tel. 53-34-85) KALUGA REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE KALUGA REGIONAddress: 248000, Kaluga, pl.Code: (8-484-2) Fax machine: 56-28-06 Head: Khabarov Sergey Vladimirovich (tel. 56-28-06) Deputy Head: Galina Vladimirovna Skoblova (tel. 56-27-22) STATE ARCHIVE OF KALUGA REGIONAddress: 248600, Kaluga, Cooperative village, 1Code: (8-484-2) Director: Sapozhnikova Lidiya Ivanovna (tel. 56-22-30) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE KALUGA REGIONAddress: 248600, Kaluga, st.Code: (8-484-2) Director: Kukhto Tamara Yakovlevna (tel. 74-35-77) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE KALUGA REGIONAddress: 248001, Kaluga, st.Code: (8-484-2) Director: Moreva Tatyana Alekseevna (tel. 56-28-72) KAMCHATKA REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE KAMCHATKA REGIONAddress: 683031, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, K. Marx Ave., 33Code: (8-415-22) Fax machine: 5-17-71 Email: archivotdel@mail.ru Head: Natalya Dmitrievna Golycheva (tel. 5-17-73) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KAMCHATKA REGIONAddress: 683031, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, K. Marx Ave., 33Code: (8-415-22) Director: Kudrina Elena Gennadievna (tel. 5-37-75) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE KAMCHATKA REGIONAddress: 683000, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, st.Code: (8-415-22) Director: Pustovit Valentin Petrovich (tel. 42-37-29) KEMEROVSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE KEMEROVSK REGION ADMINISTRATIONAddress: 650040, Kemerovo, st.Code: (8-384-2) Email: arh-upr@ako.kemerovo.su Head: Sergienko Vladimir Alekseevich (tel. 23-30-56) STATE ARCHIVE OF KEMEROVSK REGIONAddress: 650025, Kemerovo, Lenin Ave., 3aCode: (8-384-2) Director: Ageeva Olga Alekseevna (tel. 28-33-32) KIROV REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE KIROV REGIONAddress: 610000, Kirov, st.Code: (8-833-2) Fax machine: 62-49-56 Email: archive@gov-vyatka.ru URL: http://www.ako.kirov.ru/power/executive/upr_arh/ Head: Vladimir Mikhailovich Kuklin (tel. 62-49-56; 38-13-07) Deputy Head: Elena Viktorovna Tsareva (tel. 62-46-66) Deputy Head: Ivashkin Vyacheslav Arkadievich (tel. 62-52-90) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KIROV REGIONAddress: 610027, Kirov, st.Code: (8-833-2) Fax machine: 67-51-05 Email: archiv@gov-vyatka.ru (Topic: for State Accreditation Agency) Director: Myasnikova Natalya Mikhailovna (tel. 67-51-05) Deputy Director: Irina Kirillovna Okatieva (tel. 67-93-59) Deputy Director: Komarova Elena Grigorievna (tel. 67-97-85) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIO-POLITICAL HISTORY OF THE KIROV REGIONAddress: 610004, Kirov, st.Code: (8-833-2) Fax machine: 65-16-53 Email: archive@gov-vyatka.ru URL: http://www.archives.gov-vyatka.ru Director: Chudinovskikh Elena Nikolaevna (tel. 65-37-93) Deputy Director: Repina Natalya Vladimirovna (tel. 65-16-53) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE KIROV REGIONAddress: 610044, Kirov, st.Code: (8-833-2) Fax machine: 62-49-56 Email: archive@gov-vyatka.ru Director: Guseva Irina Petrovna (tel. 62-49-54) Deputy Director: Karavaeva Tamara Ilyinichna Address: 610007, Kirov, st.Code: (8-833-2) Fax machine: 62-49-56 Email: archive@gov-vyatka.ru URL: http://www.ako.kirov.ru/data/lru/depart/mgrarch/cfaf.htm Director: Nelyubina Larisa Borisovna (tel. 67-70-07) Deputy Director: Popova Galina Sergeevna (tel. 67-91-40) KOSTROMA REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE KOstroma REGIONAddress: 156026, Kostroma, st.Code: (8-494-2) Fax machine: 54-63-52 Head: Morozov Viktor Dmitrievich (tel. 54-63-52) Deputy Head: Olga Yuryevna Krivokurtseva (tel. 54-53-07) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KOSTROMA REGIONAddress: 156026, Kostroma, st.Code: (8-494-2) Fax machine: 54-59-45 Email: arhiv@kmtn.ru. URL: http://www.kmtn.ru/~arhiv Director: Bazankov Mikhail Mikhailovich (tel. 54-59-45) Deputy Director: Alevtina Alekseevna Shtalberg (tel. 54-25-58) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE KOstroma REGIONAddress: 156005, Kostroma, pl.Code: (8-494-2) Fax machine: 54-43-24 Director: Elizarov Anatoly Mikhailovich (tel. 54-43-24) KURGAN REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR THE MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE KURGAN REGIONAddress: 640000, Kurgan, st.Code: (8-352-2) Fax machine: 42-53-46 URL: Email: arhiv@pp.kurgan.ru http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/ Chairman Lomakin Viktor Mikhailovich (tel. 42-53-46) Deputy Chairman Alla Anatolyevna Suschevskaya (tel. 42-53-66) STATE ARCHIVE OF KURGAN REGIONAddress: 640000, Kurgan, st.Code: (8-352-2) Email: gako@pp.kurgan.ru URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=852 Director: Nadezhda Vasilievna Novikova (tel. 44-85-14) Deputy Director: Vyushkova Zinaida Timofeevna (tel. 44-81-73) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE KURGAN REGIONAddress: 640000, Kurgan, st.Code: (8-352-2) Email: gaopd@pp.kurgan.ru URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=858 Director: Tolstikova Galina Aleksandrovna (tel. 46-24-34) Deputy Director: Anna Vsevolodovna Visyasheva (tel. 42-53-66) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE KURGAN REGIONAddress: 640000, Kurgan, st.Code: (8-352-2) URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=862 Director: Nadezhda Viktorovna Burenkova (tel. 46-61-75) STATE ARCHIVE OF KURGAN REGION IN SHADRINSKAddress: 641870, Russia, Kurgan region, Shadrinsk, Mikhailovskaya st., 63/65Code: (8-352-53) Email: gash@shadrinsk.net URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=1435 Director: Kondina Lyudmila Ivanovna (tel. 6-28-19) KURSK REGIONMAIN ARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF KURSK REGIONAddress: 305000, Kursk, st.Code: (8-471-2) Fax machine: 56-76-10 Email: uprarhiv@kursknet.ru URL: http://kursk.rusarchives.ru/gauko/prev_gauko.shtml Head: Bogdanov Valentin Leonidovich (tel. 56-76-10) Deputy: Nekrasova Svetlana Petrovna STATE ARCHIVE OF KURSK REGIONAddress: 305000, Kursk, st.Code: (8-471-2) Fax machine: 56-67-17 URL: http://kursk.rusarchives.ru/gako/prev_gako.shtml Director: Litvinova Margarita Mikhailovna (tel. 56-67-17) Chief custodian of funds: Olga Vyacheslavovna Peshekhonova STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY OF KURSK REGION (GAOPI)Address: 305000, Kursk, st.Code: (8-471-2) URL: http://kursk.rusarchives.ru/gaopiko/prev_gaopiko.shtml Director: Shuvaeva Raisa Petrovna (tel. 2-12-18; 2-58-69) LENINGRAD REGIONLENINGRAD REGIONAL STATE ARCHIVE IN VYBORG (LOGAV)Address: 188900, Leningrad region, Vyborg, st.Code: (8-813-78) Tel.: 2-28-71 Fax machine: 2-23-46 Director: Panteleev Viktor Fedorovich (tel. 2-23-46) Deputy Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187550, Boksitogorsk, st.Tel. Municipal municipalityAddress: 188410, Volosovo, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187400, Volkhov, Kirovsky pr., 32Tel. Municipal municipalityAddress: 187400, Volkhov, Derzhavin Ave., 60Tel. Municipal municipalityAddress: 188710,Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188900, Vyborg, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188350, Gatchina, Krasnoarmeysky Ave., 11Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188350, Gatchina, Krasnoarmeysky Ave., 11Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188454, Ivangorod, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188450, Kingisepp, Aptekarsky pr., 4Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187110, Kirishi, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188690, Kirovsk, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188000, Kommunar, Leningradskoe highway, 10Tel. Municipal municipalityAddress: 187710, Lodeynoye Pole, Lenin Ave., 20Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188510, Lomonosov, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188230, Luga, Uritsky Ave., 77-aTel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187600, Pikalevo, 6th microdistrict, 35Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187740,Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188760, Priozersk, st.Tel. Municipal municipalityAddress: 188540, Slantsy, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188537, Sosnovy Bor, st.Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187500, Tikhvin, 1 microdistrict, 2Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 187020, Tosno, Lenin Ave., 32Tel. Municipal MunicipalityAddress: 188691, Shlisselburg, st.Tel. LIPETSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE LIPETSK REGIONAddress: 398024, Lipetsk, st.Code: (8-474-2) Fax machine: 47-12-68 Email: arhive@admlr.lipetsk.ru Head: Polyakov Valery Borisovich (tel. 74-05-72; 74-05-74) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF LIPETSK REGIONAddress: 398024, Lipetsk, st.Code: (8-474-2) Fax machine: 74-05-78 Email: galo@admlr.lipetsk.ru URL: http://galo.admlr.lipetsk.ru Director: Churilov Yuri Ivanovich (tel. 74-05-78) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE LIPETSK REGION398020, Lipetsk, st.Address: Code: (8-474-2) Fax machine: 27-55-61 Director: Milovanova Tamara Vladimirovna (tel. 27-55-61) LIPETSK REGIONAL ARCHIVE OF PERSONNEL AND SPECIAL DOCUMENTATIONAddress: 398024, Lipetsk, st.Code: (8-474-2) Director: Svetlana Valerievna Andreeva (tel. 48-54-18) MAGADAN REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE MAGADAN REGIONAddress: 685000, Magadan, K. Marx Avenue, 60Code: (8-413-00) Fax machine: 2-29-12 Head: Petrenko Nadezhda Grigorievna (tel. 5-40-93) Deputy Head: Nadezhda Semenovna Cherkaeva (tel. 5-40-93) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MAGADAN REGIONAddress: 685014, Magadan, st.Code: (8-413-00) Director: Primenko Natalya Borisovna (tel. 2-29-14) STORAGE CENTER FOR MODERN DOCUMENTATION OF THE MAGADAN REGIONAddress: 685000, Magadan, sq.Code: (8-413-00) Director: Verkina Tamara Vasilievna (tel. 2-82-59) CENTER FOR STORING DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE MAGADAN REGIONAddress: 685000, Magadan, st.Code: (8-413-00) Director: Mordukhovich Lyubov Ivanovna (tel. 2-80-33) MOSCOW REGIONMAIN ARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE MOSCOW REGIONAddress: 117452, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 318-03-64, 110-59-75; Fax machine: 318-03-19 Email: archive@obladm.msk.su URL: http://www.mosreg.ru/data/index.php?chapter_id=426 Head of Department: Abramov Boris Konstantinovich (tel. 318-03-64) Deputy CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MOSCOW REGION (TSGAMO)Address: 117452, Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: 318-03-37; Fax machine: 318-03-19 URL: http://www.mosreg.ru/data/index.php?chapter_id=441 Director: Larisa Aleksandrovna Naumova (tel. 110-86-71) Deputy Head Branch of TsGAMO (management documentation) in MozhaiskAddress: 143200, Mozhaisk, Moscow region, st.Code: (8-238) Tel.: 2-30-24 Director: Semenova Lyudmila Mikhailovna (tel. 2-30-24) Branch of TsGAMO (social protection of the population) in IvanteevkaAddress: 141282, Ivanteevka, st.Code: (8-253) Tel.: 993-43-66 Director: Tumanova Zinaida Alekseevna (tel. 993-43-66) Branch of TsGAMO (depository storage of documents) in MoscowAddress: Moscow, st.Code: (8-495) Tel.: No Director: Alekseev Vasily Gennadievich Branch of TsGAMO (audiovisual information) in IvanteevkaAddress: 141282, Ivanteevka, Pervomaiskaya st., 27Code: (8-253) Tel.: 993-43-66 Director: Kvedorelis Stanislav Boleslavovich (tel. 993-43-66) BALASHIKHINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 143972, Balashikha district, Saltykovka village, Ilyich street, 3Code: (495) Tel.: 529-98-97 Head: Nelipovich Sergey Gennadievich BRONNITSKY district archival departmentAddress: 140170, Bronnitsy, st.Code: (8-246) Tel.: 6-56-72 Head: Drozhzhina Tamara Alekseevna VIDNOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142700, Vidnoye, Shkolnaya st., 45Code: (495) Tel.: 541-21-54 Head: Polyarush Olga Vasilievna VOLOKOLAMSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 143500, Volokolamsk, Oktyabrskaya square, 12Code: (8-236) Tel.: 2-21-17 Head: Kondrashova Valentina Ivanovna VOSKRESENSKIY regional archival departmentAddress: 140200, Voskresensk, Lenin St., 3Code: (8-244) Tel.: 2-23-80 Head: Sevastyanova Larisa Mikhailovna DZERZHINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140056, Dzerzhinsky, Sportivnaya str., 20 aCode: (495) Tel.: 550-78-68 Head: Suchkova Nadezhda Ivanovna DMITROVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141800, Dmitrov, st.Code: (8-222) Tel.: 7-46-11 Head: Muravyova Elena Mikhailovna Dolgoprudniy regional archival departmentAddress: 141700, Dolgoprudny, Dirigabelaya, 13Code: (495) Tel.: 408-70-18 Head: Malchenko Zhanna Nikolaevna DOMODEDOVO regional archival departmentAddress: 142040, Domodedovo, st.Code: (8-279) Tel.: 3-53-92, 3-12-66 Head: Rodina Elena Fedorovna DUBNENSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141980, Dubna, st.Code: (8-221) Tel.: 4-80-76 Head: Chekmareva Lidiya Andreevna EGORIEVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140300, Yegoryevsk, Lenin St., 16Code: (8-240) Tel.: 4-31-13 Head: Zotova Galina Petrovna RAILWAY regional archival departmentAddress: 143980, Zheleznodorozhny, Zhilgorodok, 28aCode: (495) Tel.: 527-50-51 Head: Kukushkina Tatyana Aleksandrovna ZHUKOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140160, Zhukovsky, Frunze St., 23Code: (8-248) Tel.: 7-07-90 Head: Svetlana Aleksandrovna Samylina ZARAYSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140600, Zaraysk, Sovetskaya, 23Code: (8-266) Tel.: 2-15-86 Head: Kuleshova Olga Aleksandrovna Zvenigorod regional archival departmentAddress: 143090, Zvenigorod, Krasnaya Gora st., 15Code: (8-221) Tel.: 7-11-93, (495) 597-11-93 Head: Garnova Tatyana Mikhailovna IVANTEEVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141250, Ivanteevka, Central pr., 1Code: (8-253) Tel.: 7-76-91 Head: Savenko Alexandra Petrovna ISTRA regional archival departmentAddress: 143500, Istra, Bosova St., 17Code: (8-231) Tel.: 4-52-03 Head: Olga Lvovna Selebina ROYAL district archival departmentAddress: 141070, Korolev, Tolstoy street, 6Code: (495) Tel.: 511-07-74 Head: Orlova Tatyana Alekseevna KASHIRSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142900, Kashira, st.Code: (8-269) Tel.: 2-82-44 Head: Terekhina Nadezhda Borisovna KLIMOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142080, Klimovsk, st.Code: (495) Tel.: 546-62-11 ext.31 Head: Solodovnikova Margarita Varganovna KLINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141600, Klin, st.Code: (8-224) Tel.: 2-2-01-04 Head: Krupenina Nina Nikolaevna KOLOMENSKOYE city archival departmentAddress: 140407, Kolomna, st.Code: (8-261) Tel.: 2-05-15 Head: Ektova Nadezhda Nikolaevna KOLOMENSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140407, Kolomna, emb.Code: (8-261) Tel.: 7-00-98 Head: Prusakova Natalia Alexandrovna KOTELNIKOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140053, pos.Code: (495) Tel.: 554-45-08 Head: Korunova Nina Vasilievna KRASNOGORSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 143400, Krasnogorsk, st.Code: (495) Tel.: 562-73-63 Head: Torshina Nina Fedorovna KRASNOARMEYSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141260, Krasnoarmeysk, Mr. Severny, 22Code: (8-253) Tel.: 7-24-62 Head: Rodzevich Lyubov Konstantinovna LOBNENSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141730, Lobnya, st.Code: (495) Tel.: 577-12-50 Head: Fomicheva Galina Ivanovna LOSINO-PETROVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: Losino-Petrovsky, Otyabrskaya, 6Code: (495) Tel.: 584-98-21 Head: Kushnir Svetlana Pavlovna LOTOSHINSKY district archival departmentAddress: 143800, Lotoshino village, st.Code: (8-228) Tel.: 1-09-84 Head: Sharabok Lyubov Borisovna Luberetskiy district archival departmentAddress: 140000, Lyubertsy, Oktyabrsky Ave., 190Code: (495) Tel.: 503-40-09 Head: Kuznetsova Nina Yakovlevna LUKHOVITSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140500, Lukhovitsy, Sovetskaya, 5Code: (8-263) Tel.: 2-13-94 Head: Forisenkova Nelly Dmitrievna LYTKARINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140061, Lytkarino, Pervomaiskaya st., 7/7Code: (8-238) Tel.: 2-14-16 Head: Sdobnikova Tatyana Vasilievna MOZHAYSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 143200, Mozhaisk, st.Code: (8-238) Tel.: 2-14-16 Head: Dryuchina Galina Ivanovna MYTISHCHI regional archival departmentAddress: 141008, Mytishchi, st.Code: (495) Tel.: 581-72-29 Head: Cherepkova Alla Viktorovna NARO-FOMINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 143300, Naro-Fominsk, Marshal Zhukov St., 2Code: (8-234) Tel.: 3-97-88 Head: Kudrina Lyubov Romanovna NOGINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142400, Noginsk, st.Code: (8-251) Tel.: 4-12-73 Head: Khartyunova Neonila Mikhailovna Odintsovo regional archival departmentAddress: 143000, Odintsovo, Novosportivnaya str., 6Code: (495) Tel.: 591-32-86 Head: Tyurin Ivan Ivanovich OZERSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140460, Ozyory, Sovetskaya sq., 4Code: (8-270) Tel.: 2-19-48 Head: Boronenkova Olga Stanislavovna OREKHOVO-ZUEVSKY city archival departmentAddress: 142600, Orekhovo-Zuevo, Central Blvd., 2Code: (8-241) Tel.: 2-05-88 Head: Frolova Lyubov Glebovna OREKHOVO-ZUEVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142600, Orekhovo-Zuevo, Central Blvd., 2Code: (8-241) Head: Chernyshova Lidiya Mikhailovna PAVLOVO-POSAD regional archival departmentAddress: 142500, Pavlovsky Posad, Revolution Square, 4Code: (8-243) Tel.: 2-00-75 Head: Pronina Galina Ivanovna PODILSKY city archival departmentAddress: 142100, Podolsk, Kirova St., 4Code: (8-275) Tel.: 3-42-94 Head: Khitrova Nina Konstantinovna PODILSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142100, Podolsk, st.Code: (8-275) Tel.: 4-73-81 Head: Yulina Galina Dmitrievna PROTVINSKY city archiveAddress: 142284, Protvino, st.Code: (8-277) Tel.: 4-64-41 Head: Buchina Natalya Vladimirovna PUSHKINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141200, Pushkino, Moskovsky lane, 12Code: (8-253) Tel.: 2-87-91 Head: Marina Valentinovna Matyukhina PUSCHINSKY city archiveAddress: 142292, Pushchino, microdistrictCode: (8-277) Tel.: 3-19-70, 3-55-08 Head: Lidiya Nikolaevna Tikhomirova RAMENSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140100, Ramenskoye, Komsomolskaya square, 100Code: (8-246) Tel.: 3-39-76 Head: Gukasova Lyudmila Nikolaevna REUTOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 143952, Reutov, Yubileiny Ave., 56Code: (495) Tel.: 791-08-14 Head: Galina Alekseevna Barkhatova ROSHALSKY city archiveAddress: 140730, Roshal, F. Engels St., 16Code: (8-245) Tel.: 5-12-85, 5-11-21 Head: Alla Borisovna Zheltova RUZSKY district archival departmentAddress: 143100, Ruza, st.Code: (8-227) Tel.: 23-0-85 Head: Sergacheva Nina Konstantinovna SEREBRYANO-PRUDSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142940, Serebryanye Prudy village, st.Code: (8-267) Tel.: 2-13-34 Head: Kulikova Valentina Ivanovna SERGIEVO-POSAD regional archival departmentAddress: 141300, Sergiev Posad, Red Army Ave., 234Code: (8-254) Tel.: 4-47-57 Head: Olga Anatolyevna Primachenko Serpukhov city archival departmentAddress: 112203, Serpukhov, Sovetskaya sq., 88Code: (8-277) Tel.: 5-72-92 Head: Stepanova Tatyana Stepanovna SERPUKHOV regional archival departmentAddress: 112203, Serpukhov, Sovetskaya sq., 88Code: (8-277) Tel.: 5-11-66 Head: Pisareva Lyudmila Olegovna Solnechnogorsk regional archival departmentAddress: 141500, Solnechnogorsk, st.Code: (8-226) Tel.: 4-14-83 Head: Ambitsyna Nadezhda Ziyatdinovna STUPINSKY district archival departmentAddress: 142800, Stupinsky district, Mikhnevo village, st.Code: (8-264) Tel.: 6-65-63 Head: Kulago Galina Ivanovna TALDOMSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141900, Taldom, sq.Code: (8-220) Tel.: 2-17-46 Head: Panova Nadezhda Ivanovna TROITSKY city archiveAddress: 142092, Troitsk, Solnechnaya st., 10Code: (495) Tel.: 334-03-05 Head: Bednazhevskaya Natalya Ivanovna FRYAZINSKY archival sector of the AdministrationAddress: 141120, Fryazino, Paratroopers Ave., 5Code: (8-256) Tel.: 4-34-16 Head: Vasilyeva Tatyana Ivanovna KHIMKINSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141400, Khimki, st.Code: (495) Tel.: 573-91-83 Head: Nikolaeva Lyudmila Ivanovna Chernogolovka village city archiveAddress: Chernogolovka village, Institutskiy prospekt, 10Code: (495) Tel.: 742-01-32 Head: Alimova Valentina Alekseevna CHEKHOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 142300, Chekhov, st.Code: (8-272) Tel.: 6-44-13 Head: Blinova G.Yu. SHATURSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 140700, Shatura, st.Code: (8-245) Tel.: 2-33-90 Head: Karaseva Olga Mikhailovna SHAHOVSKAYA district archival departmentAddress: 143700, Shakhovskaya village, st.Code: (8-237) Tel.: 3-11-29 Head: Semenova Maria Anatolyevna SHCHELKOVSKY regional archival departmentAddress: 141100, Shchelkovo, Sovetskaya st., 3Code: (8-256) Tel.: 1-11-83 Head: Valentina Maksimovna Amosova SHCHERBINSKY city archival departmentAddress: 142002, Shcherbinka, st.Code: (8-275) Tel.: 3-56-41 Head: Prygunova Tatyana Aleksandrovna ELECTROGORSK city archival departmentAddress: 142530, Elektrogorsk, Sovetskaya st., 30Code: (8-12) Tel.: 30-202 Head: Kondakova Irina Evgenievna ELECTROSTAL city archiveAddress: 144400, Elektrostal, st.Code: (8-257) Tel.: 3-37-55 Head: Komolyatova Olga Konstantinovna MURMANSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE MURMANSK REGIONAddress: 183038, Murmansk, st.Code: (8-815-2) Tel: 42-15-85 Email: aumo@com.mels.ru Head: Mildova Lyudmila Alekseevna (tel. 42-18-01) Deputy STATE INSTITUTIONAddress: 183038, Murmansk, GSP, st.Code: (8-815-2) Tel: 42-18-17 Email: aumo@com.mels.ru Director: Galaktionova Natalya Nikolaevna (tel. 42-00-26) Deputy Director: Loganova Olga Valentinovna NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603950, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 33-53-55 Email: official@arhiv.kreml.nnov.ru URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon.html Head: Arefiev Alexey Pavlovich (tel. 33-25-04) Deputy Head: Margarita Ivanovna Mineeva (tel. 33-04-58) Deputy head: Avdeeva Elena Borisovna (tel. 33-04-58) CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603950, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 34-19-11 Email: cano@arhiv.kreml.nnov.ru URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon1.html Director: Viktor Alekseevich Kharlamov (tel. 34-19-11) Deputy Director: Feldman Margarita Moiseevna Deputy Director: Rezaikina Galina Stepanovna Deputy Director: Veselov Sergey Nikolaevich ARCHIVE OF AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603950, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 33-53-55 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon9.html Director: Zamakhov Yuri Nikolaevich (tel. 33-62-75) Deputy Director: Nina Valentinovna Uglanova (tel. 34-19-11) STATE SOCIAL AND POLITICAL ARCHIVE OF THE NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603155, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 36-19-53 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon4.html Director: Smirnov Valery Vasilievich (tel. 36-19-53) Deputy Director: Shestopalova Tatyana Grigorievna Deputy Director: Egoshina Nina Pavlovna Deputy Director: Makarchev Ivan Aleksandrovich STATE ARCHIVE OF SPECIAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603003, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 73-18-51 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon2.html Director: Vladimir Gennadievich Berezutsky (tel. 73-55-60) Deputy Director: Miklina Lyudmila Stepanovna Deputy Director: Belova Ulyana Nikolaevna Deputy Director: Viktor Ivanovich Soldatov STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS FOR SOCIAL AND LEGAL PROTECTION OF CITIZENS OF THE NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603089, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 37-15-91 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon3.html Director: Anokhina Nina Viktorovna (tel. 37-15-91) Deputy Director: Sorokina Lyudmila Nikolaevna Deputy Director: Belyakov Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich LABORATORY FOR ENSURING THE SECURITY OF DOCUMENTS OF THE NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603155, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon5.html Director: Arzhanova Olga Sergeevna (tel. 36-83-40) Deputy Director: Krylova Irina Anatolyevna Deputy Director: Prisyadkin Vitaly Mikhailovich CENTER FOR COMPLETION OF DEPARTMENTAL ARCHIVES AND CASE PRODUCTION OF NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 603089, Nizhny Novgorod, st.Code: (8-831-2) Fax machine: 18-15-46 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon6.html Director: Maslov Alexander Alexandrovich (tel. 37-12-98) Deputy Director: Pashporina Irina Vyacheslavovna Deputy Director: Vasily Aleksandrovich Bukanov Deputy Director: Berezhnoy Sergey Nikolaevich STATE ARCHIVE OF NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGION No. 2, ARZAMASAddress: 607220, Arzamas, Nizhny Novgorod region, Archive territory, no. 5.Code: (8-831-47) Fax machine: 4-15-85 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru//kon7.html Director: Vera Mikhailovna Charaeva (tel. 4-15-85) Deputy Director: Shchetinina Lyudmila Vasilievna Deputy Director: Sosedkina Marina Alekseevna STATE ARCHIVE OF NIZHNY NOVGOROD REGION No. 3, BALAKHNAAddress: 606400, Balakhna, Nizhny Novgorod region, Ryazanova st., 20.Code: (8-831-44) Fax machine: 2-25-50 URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon8.html Director: Kazimirchik Roza Alekseevna (tel. 2-39-73) Deputy Director: Ivanova Tamara Viktorovna Deputy Director: Medvedeva Valentina Andreevna NOVGOROD REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 173001, Veliky Novgorod, st.Code: (8-816-2) Fax machine: 73-68-34 Head: Trifonov Sergey Dmitrievich (tel. 77-22-59, 73-68-37) Deputy STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 173003, Veliky Novgorod, st.Code: (8-816-22) Fax machine: 77-36-81 Email: giano@niac.ru Director: Chuikova Tatyana Borisovna (tel. 77-36-81) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 173007, Veliky Novgorod, st.Code: (8-816-22) Fax machine: 77-37-79 Email: ganino@niac.ru Director: Tatyana Mikhailovna Voronina (tel. 77-37-79) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND LEGAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 173001, Veliky Novgorod, st.Code: (8-816-22) Director: Grigoryan Irina Anatolyevna (tel. 77-41-42) SPECIALIZED LABORATORY FOR ENSURING THE PRESERVATION OF DOCUMENTS OF THE ARCHIVE FUND OF THE NOVGOROD REGIONAddress: 173001, Veliky Novgorod, st.Code: (8-816-22) Director: Alekseeva Alevtina Vladimirovna (tel. 77-42-46) NOVOSIBIRSK REGIONDEPARTMENT OF STATE ARCHIVES SERVICE OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE NOVOSIBIRSK REGIONAddress: 630007, Novosibirsk, st.Code: (8-383) Fax machine: 223-89-52 Email: mvv@obladm.nso.ru Head: Moiseev Vladimir Vladimirovich (tel. 223-89-52) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF THE NOVOSIBIRSK REGIONAddress: 630007, Novosibirsk, st.Code: (8-383) Fax machine: 223-53-01 Email: sal@obladm.nso.ru And about. OMSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE MINISTRY OF STATE LEGAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE OMSK REGIONAddress: 644007, Omsk, st.Code: (8-381-2) Fax machine: 25-57-26 Email: arhiv@omsknet.ru Head: Galina Yurievna Borodina (tel. 25-57-26; 25-54-45) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF OMSK REGIONAddress: 644007, Omsk, st.Code: (8-381-2) Email: arhiv@infomsk.ru URL: http://www.ic.omskreg.ru/~archive/Start.html Director: Pugacheva Olga Dmitrievna (tel. 25-14-17) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE OMSK REGIONAddress: 644043, Omsk, st.Code: (8-381-2) Fax machine: 23-12-08 Director: Zakrevskaya Lidiya Vasilievna (tel. 23-12-08) ORENBURG REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE ORENBURG REGIONAddress: 460014, Orenburg, st.Code: (8-353-2) Fax machine: 77-24-13 Email: arhiv@mail.orb.ru Chairman Muromtseva Svetlana Mikhailovna (tel. 77-24-13) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGIONAddress: 460014, Orenburg, st.Code: (8-353-2) Fax machine: 77-65-59 Director: Dobrokhotov Alexey Viktorovich (tel. 77-63-59) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE ORENBURG REGIONAddress: 460024, Orenburg, st.Code: (8-353-2) Fax machine: 77-66-84; Director: Shokov Viktor Aleksandrovich (tel. 77-66-84) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION IN BUGURUSLANAddress: 461630, Orenburg region, Buguruslan, st.Code: (8-353-52) Director: Mishanina Elena Vladimirovna2-37-68 BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION IN BUZULUKAddress: 460101, Orenburg region, Buzuluk, st.Code: (8-353-42) Fax machine: 2-09-01 Director: Olga Ivanovna Lomakina (tel. 2-09-01) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION IN ORSKAddress: 462431, Orenburg region, Orsk, st.Code: (8-353-7) Fax machine: 21-49-00 Director: Birkenhof Kira Grigorievna (tel. 21-49-00) ORYOL REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ORYOL REGION ADMINISTRATIONAddress: 302040, Orel, st.Code: (8-486-2) Tel: 41-62-03, 41-54-53 Fax machine: 41-54-48 Email: uprarchiv@orel.ru Head: Purisova Galina Fedorovna (tel. 41-62-03) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORYOL REGION (SAOO)Address: 302040, Orel, st.Code: (8-486-2) Tel./Fax: 41-54-48 Information desk phone number: 41-34-40 Email: gos_archiv@orel.ru Director: Trokhina Olga Mikhailovna Deputy Chief custodian of funds: Aparina Yulia Valerievna PENZA REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF PENZA REGIONAddress: 440044, Penza, st.Code: (8-841-2) Fax machine: 64-56-71 Email: chifarh@sura.ru Head Zolotenkov Nikolay Nikolaevich (tel. 64-58-51) Deputy Head of Vovkotrub Olga Vladimirovna (tel. 64-56-71) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE PENZA REGIONAddress: 440044, Penza, st.Code: (8-841-2) Email: archive@sura.ru URL: http://www.gosarhiv.narod.ru/ Director: Evnevich Tatyana Alekseevna (tel. 64-58-13) PERM REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE PERM REGIONAddress: 614006, Perm, st.Code: (8-342) Fax machine: 217-74-71 Email: fadeev@permreg.ru, seo@permreg.ru, archiv@permreg.ru URL: http://komitet.archiv.perm.ru/ Chairman Fadeev Valentin Makarovich (tel. 217-72-75) Deputy Chairman Elena Olegovna Sukhoretskaya (tel. 217-72-77) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE PERM REGIONAddress: 614070, Perm, st.Code: (8-342) Fax machine: 262-39-53 Email: hisarchive@pstu.ru URL: http://www.archive.perm.ru/ Director: Natalya Porfiryevna Lobanova (tel. 265-74-75) Deputy Director: Nadezhda Nikolaevna Kulikova (tel. 262-39-71) STATE SOCIAL AND POLITICAL ARCHIVE OF THE PERM REGIONAddress: 614068, Perm, st.Code: (8-342) Fax machine: 236-17-11 Email: politarchive@perm.ru URL: http://politarchive.perm.ru Director: Nechaev Mikhail Gennadievich (tel. 236-01-23) Deputy Director: Ponomarev Sergey Anatolyevich (tel. 236-10-88) Deputy Director: Shuvaeva Irina Anatolyevna (tel. 236-14-31) Deputy Director: Tatyana Pavlovna Lishke (tel. 236-07-93) Deputy Director: Bezdenezhnykh Tatyana Vladimirovna (tel. 236-05-34) Archive department of the administration of AlexandrovskAddress: 618320, Lenina st., 20-aTel.: 3-49-87 Archive department of the Berezniki city administrationAddress: 618400, Sverdlova, 128Tel.: 4-47-42 Archival department of the administration of GremyachinskAddress: 618250, Popova, 1Tel.: 2-11-47 Archival department of the administration of GubakhaAddress: 618250, Suvorova, 5Tel.: 2-06-92 Archival department of the administration of DobryankaAddress: 618740, Sovetskaya, 14Tel.: 2-41-59 Archival department of the Kizel city administrationAddress: 618350, Lunacharsky, 19Tel.: 4-46-59 Archive department of the Krasnokamsk administrationAddress: 617060, K. Liebknecht, 21Tel.: 2-27-35, 2-43-13 Archive department of the Kungur city administrationAddress: 617470, Svobody, 18Email: kungrad@permonline.ru Archive department of the administration of LysvaAddress: 618900, Pervomaiskaya, 37Tel.: 2-54-42 Archive department of the administration of SolikamskAddress: 618540, May 1st, 45Tel.: 7-73-14 Archive department of the administration of TchaikovskyAddress: 617760, Lenina, 27Tel.: 2-36-95 Archival department of the Chusovoy city administrationAddress: 618200, Lenina, 13Tel.: 3-16-10 Archival department of the administration of BardAddress: 618150, Sovetskaya, 14Tel.: 2-10-88 Archive department of the Berezovka city administrationAddress: 617457, Central, 37aArchive department of the administration of B. SosnovkaAddress: 617080, VoroshilovaTel.: 2-15-75 Archival department of the administration of VereshchaginoAddress: 617120, Oktyabrskaya, 65Tel.: 2-10-08 Archive department of the Gornozavodsk administrationAddress: 618820, Kirova, 9Tel.: 2-22-21 Archive department of the Yelovo city administrationAddress: 618170, Lenina, 32Tel.: 2-13-45 Archive department of the administration of IlyinskyAddress: 617020, Komsomolskaya, 4Tel.: 9-11-86 Archival department of the administration of KarachayAddress: 617210, K. Marx, 24Tel.: 2-12-51 Archival department of the Kishert city administrationAddress: 617600, Sovetskaya, 40Tel.: 2-14-22 Archive department of the Krasnovishersk administrationAddress: 618590, Dzerzhinskog, 4Tel.: 2-19-82 Archival department of the Kueda city administrationAddress: 617700, Sovetskaya, 15aTel.: 3-59-56 Archive department of the Kungur city administrationAddress: 617400, Gogol, 26Tel.: 2-47-58 Archive department of the administration of NytvaAddress: 617000, Chapaeva, 1Tel.: 4-03-48 Archive department of the Oktyabrsky city administrationAddress: 617860, Lenina, 53Tel.: 2-25-53 Archive department of the Orda city administrationAddress: 617500, Sovetskaya, 12Tel.: 2-27-03 Archive department of the Osa city administrationAddress: 618120, Lenina, 29Tel.: 2-05-22 Archive department of the Okhansk city administrationAddress: 618100, Kuibysheva, 35Tel.: 2-10-37 Archive department of the Ocher city administrationAddress: 617140, Lenina, 157aTel.: 2-27-33 Archival department of the administration of the village of Kondratovo, Perm regionAddress: 618506, Kamskaya, 5bTel.: 9-61-06 Archive Department of the Siwa City AdministrationAddress: 617240, Lenina, 66Tel.: 2-13-95 Archive department of the administration of SolikamskAddress: 618540, 20 years of Victory, 173aTel.: 7-53-49 Archival department of the Suksun city administrationAddress: 617560, Kolkhoznaya, 2Tel.: 2-18-30 Archival department of the administration of the city of UinskoyeAddress: 617520, Communist, 1Tel.: 2-15-49 Archival department of the administration of UsolyeAddress: 618460, Svobody, 138Tel.: 2-27-46 Archival department of the administration of the city of FrequentAddress: 617170, Industrial, 14Tel.: 2-19-37 Archival department of the Cherdyn city administrationAddress: 618600, Lenina, 57Tel.: 2-19-63 Archival department of the administration of ChermozAddress: 618040, Lomonosova, 7Tel.: 9-63-89 Archival department of the administration of ChernushkaAddress: 617830, Yubileinaya, 9Tel.: 4-28-97 Archive department of the Kudymkar city administrationAddress: 619000, Herzen, 52 (storage Sovetskaya, 36a)Tel.: 4-41-78, 4-18-81 Archive department of the administration of GainaAddress: 619650, Kashina, 5Tel.: 2-19-84 Archive department of the administration of KochevoAddress: 619320, Kalinina, 5Tel.: 9-14-58 Archival department of the administration of the village of KosaAddress: 619430, Lenina, 74Tel.: 2-12-70 Archive department of the Kudymkar city administrationAddress: 619000, Permyatskaya, 47Tel.: 4-54-50 Archive department of the Yurla city administrationAddress: 619200, Lenina, 15Tel.: 2-14-95 Archival department of the Yusva city administrationAddress: 619170, Krasnarmeyskaya, 16Tel.: 2-15-52 PSKOV REGIONSTATE ARCHIVES OFFICE OF PSKOV REGIONAddress: 180000, Pskov, st.Code: (8-811-2) Fax machine: 16-39-91 Email: arhupr@obladmin.pskov.ru URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/gau Head: Oleg Vasilievich Fedotov (tel. 16-39-91) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF PSKOV REGIONAddress: 180019, Pskov, st.Code: (8-811-2) Fax machine: 53-56-85 URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/vedomstvo Director: Vasyutina Tatyana Vladimirovna (tel. 53-56-85) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE PSKOV REGIONAddress: 180001, Pskov, st.Code: (8-811-2) URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/new_history Director: Salkina Olga Vladimirovna (tel. 2-50-72) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE PSKOV REGIONAddress: 180000, Pskov, st.Code: (8-811-2) URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/docs Director: Leontyeva Galina Evgenievna (tel. 16-39-23) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE INSURANCE FUND AND AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTS OF THE PSKOV REGIONAddress: 180000, Pskov, st.Code: (8-811-2) URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/audio Director: Sergey Yurievich Medvedev (tel. 16-77-87) STATE ARCHIVES in VELIKIE LUKIAddress: 182112, Pskov region, Velikiye Luki, st.Code: (8-253) Fax machine: 1-82-64 URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/velikie_luki Director: Sizov Anatoly Ivanovich (tel. 1-82-64) ROSTOV REGIONCOMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES MANAGEMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE ROSTOV REGIONAddress: 344007, Rostov-on-Don, Semashko Ave., 52Code: (8-863) Fax machine: 244-09-83 URL: http://www.donland.ru/content/info.asp?partId=5&infoId=1446&topicFolderId=136&topicInfoId=0 Chairman Anatoly Mikhailovich Kirichenko (tel. 244-09-83) Deputy Chairman Georgy Ivanovich Chernov (tel. 244-09-84) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ROSTOV REGIONAddress: 344006, Rostov-on-Don, Voroshilovsky Ave., 28Code: (8-863-2) Fax machine: 240-48-92 Director: Natalya Aleksandrovna Chumakova (tel. 240-48-92) Deputy Director: Tatyana Borisovna Ivasenko (tel. 240-34-60) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE ROSTOV REGIONAddress: 344007, Rostov-on-Don, st.Code: (8-863-2) Fax machine: 240-23-21 Director: Svetlana Dmitrievna Kononykhina (tel. 240-23-21) Deputy Director: Levendorskaya Lyudmila Valentinovna (tel. 240-36-75) NOVOCHERKASS BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ROSTOV REGIONAddress: 346411, Rostov region, Novocherkassk, st.Code: (8-863-52) Director: Milovanova Natalya Nikolaevna (tel. 4-45-73) TAGANROG BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ROSTOV REGIONAddress: 347900, Rostov region, Taganrog, st.Code: (8-863-44) Director: Omelyanyuk Lyudmila Evdokimovna (tel. 1-36-33) CENTER FOR STORAGE OF ARCHIVED DOCUMENTS IN THE CITY OF MINES OF THE ROSTOV REGIONAddress: 346510, Rostov region, Shakhty, st.Code: (8-863-6) Fax machine: 23-13-95 Director: Dzhuzhueva Nadezhda Grigorievna (tel. 23-13-95) RYAZAN OBLASTARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE RYAZAN REGIONAddress: 390027, Ryazan, st.Code: (8-491-2) Fax machine: 45-31-08 Head: Ponomarenko Nina Vasilievna (tel. 45-02-08) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE RYAZAN REGIONAddress: 390027, Ryazan, st.Code: (8-491-2) Director: Sinelnikova Tatyana Petrovna (tel. 45-67-61) Deputy Director: Tatyana Igorevna Pilyugina (tel. 45-18-31) SAMARA REGIONDEPARTMENT OF STATE ARCHIVES SERVICE OF THE SAMARA REGIONAddress: 443096, Samara, st.Code: (8-846) Fax machine: 926-44-70 Email: chiefarh@samaramail.ru URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru Head Belorustsev Vitaly Alekseevich (tel. 334-28-13) Deputy Head Pantyukhina Raisa Fedorovna (tel. 334-14-68) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SAMARA REGIONAddress: 443099, Samara, st.Code: (8-846) Fax machine: 333-76-62 Email: gaso@samaramail.ru URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/gaso.htm Director: Buevich Vladislav Gennadievich (tel. 333-76-62) STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIO-POLITICAL HISTORY OF THE SAMARA REGIONAddress: 443096, Samara, st.Code: (8-846) Fax machine: 334-28-13 Email: gaspi@samaramail.ru URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/gaspi.htm Director: Yakimenko Taisiya Petrovna (tel. 334-87-30) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE SAMARA REGIONAddress: 443035, Samara, Kirov Ave., 148Code: (8-846) Email: gals@samaramail.ru Fax machine: 995-27-64, 995-68-75 URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/gals.htm Director: Butuzov Anatoly Pavlovich (tel. 995-27-64) Deputy Director: -Chief Curator Zoya Ivanovna Bulgakova (tel. 995-27-64) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CITY OF SYZRANAddress: 446001, Samara region, Syzran, st.Code: (8-846-4) Email: gosarhiv@dtc.syzran.ru URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/syzran.htm Director: Skryabneva Polina Aleksandrovna (tel. 98-71-33) STATE LABORATORY FOR ENSURING THE SECURITY OF ARCHIVED DOCUMENTSAddress: 443096, Samara, st.Code: (8-846) Email: chiefarh@samaramail.ru URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/lab.htm Head: Telnov Sergey Leonidovich (tel. 263-32-12) DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL PROCESSING AND USE OF DOCUMENTSAddress: 443096, Samara, st.Code: (8-846) Email: chiefarh@samaramail.ru URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/ontoid.htm Head: Kudryashova Larisa Petrovna (tel. 263-32-82) SARATOV REGIONDEPARTMENT FOR ARCHIVES OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE SARATOV REGIONAddress: 410012, Saratov, st.Code: (8-845-2) Fax machine: 52-02-03 Email: uprarc@mail.saratov.ru URL: http://saratov.rusarchives.ru/ Head: Tregubov Oleg Pavlovich (tel. 52-07-17) Deputy Head: A competition has been announced (tel. 52-41-01) Deputy Head: Filin Petr Andreevich (tel. 52-44-63) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGIONAddress: 410012, Saratov, st.Code: (8-845-2) Fax machine: 27-58-69 Email: regarc@mail.saratov.ru URL: http://saratov.rusarchives.ru/gaso.html Director: Alexey Vladimirovich Voronezhtsev (tel. 26-32-39) Deputy Director: Kotova Tatyana Alekseevna (tel. 26-20-81) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MODERN HISTORY OF THE SARATOV REGIONAddress: 410600, Saratov, st.Code: (8-845-2) Fax machine: 27-16-77 URL: http://saratov.rusarchives.ru/cdniso.html Director: Lobanov Vyacheslav Yakovlevich (tel. 27-16-77) STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE VOLGA GERMANS IN ENGELSAddress: 413100, Engels, Saratov region, Lenin Square, 13Code: (8-845-3) Fax machine: 56-89-24 Email: archive@engels.san.ru URL: http://engelsarchive.ru/ Director: Erina Elizaveta Moiseevna (tel. 56-89-24) Deputy BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION IN PUGACHEVAddress: 413725, Saratov region, Pugachev, st.Code: (8-845-74) Fax machine: 2-28-14 Director: Olga Vyacheslavovna Somova (tel. 2-28-14) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION IN BALASHOVAddress: 412300, Saratov region, Balashev, st.Code: (8-845-45) Fax machine: 4-88-96 Director: Vasily Vasilievich Meshcheryakov (tel. 4-88-96) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION IN VOLSKAddress: 412909, Saratov region, Volsk, st.Code: (8-845-93) Fax machine: 7-14-15 Director: Gushchikhina Lyudmila Sergeevna (tel. 7-14-15) SAKHALIN REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE SAKHALIN REGIONAddress: 693007, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, st.Code: (8-424-2) Fax machine: 42-41-16 Email: up_archiv@adm.sakhalin.ru URL: http://www.sakhalinarhiv.ru Director: Kostanov Alexander Ivanovich (tel. 42-45-95) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SAKHALIN REGIONAddress: 693007, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, st.Code: (8-424-2) Fax machine: 42-41-16 Email: sakh_archiv@mail.ru URL: http://www.sakhalinarhiv.ru/index2.htm Deputy Director: Dragunova Larisa Valentinovna (tel. 42-41-16) SVERDLOVSK REGIONMANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGIONAddress: 620004, Ekaterinburg, st.Code: (8-343) Fax machine: 355-28-02; Email: uprarc@uralarchives.ru URL: URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100108 Head: Kapustin Alexander Alexandrovich (tel. 375-69-20; 375-07-35) Deputy Head: Svetlana Sergeevna Kichigina (tel. 375-78-31) Deputy Head: Pleshcheva Galina Ivanovna (tel. 375-76-50) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGIONAddress: 620014, Ekaterinburg, st.Code: (8-343) Fax machine: 376-31-03 Email: Gaso@usp.ru URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100111 Director: Chulkova Nadezhda Vasilievna (tel. 376-31-03) Deputy Director: Sapozhnikov Alexander Georgievich (tel. 376-31-10) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF PUBLIC ORGANIZATIONS OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGION (CDOOSO)Address: 620151, Ekaterinburg, st.Code: (8-343) Fax machine: 371-98-82 Email: cdooso@nexcom.ru URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100114 Director: Burdov Sergey Yurievich (tel. 371-29-42) Deputy Director: Osminina Lyudmila Georgievna (tel. 371-54-53) Deputy Director: Antonina Yurievna Zolotina (tel. 371-44-96) STATE ARCHIVE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BODIES OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGIONAddress: 620151, Yekaterinburg, Lenin Avenue, 34Code: (8-343) Fax machine: 371-58-98 Email: archive@73432.ru URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100113 Acting Director: Sorokina Ludviga Grigorievna (tel. 359-89-11) Deputy Director: Elena Vladimirovna Firsova (tel. 371-58-98) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGIONAddress: 620017, Ekaterinburg, Artinskaya st., 4, block 1Code: (8-343) Fax machine: 216-96-10 URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100112 Director: Elena Viktorovna Pentegova (tel. 216-96-12) Deputy Director: Bezdenezhnykh Alexander Alexandrovich (tel. 216-96-10) STATE ARCHIVE IN IRBITAddress: 623800, Sverdlovsk region, Irbit, st.Code: (8-255) Fax machine: 2-35-80 URL: http://uralarchives.ru/index.php?pid=100115 Director: Vetlugina Olga Gelmetdinovna (tel. 2-35-80) STATE ARCHIVE IN KRASNOUFIMSKAddress: 623300, Sverdlovsk region, Krasnoufimsk, st.Code: (8-294) Fax machine: 5-17-40 Email: Archiv-kruf@uraltc.ru URL: http://uralarchives.ru/index.php?pid=100116 Director: Stepanova Natalya Gennadievna (tel. 5-17-40) SMOLENSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SMOLENSK REGION FOR CULTUREAddress: 214000, Smolensk, Cathedral Courtyard, 5Code: (8-481-2) Fax machine: 38-66-83 Email: arhiv@admin.smolensk.ru Head: Svetlana Leonidovna Solodovnikova (tel. 38-07-19) Deputy Head: Frolova Anna Vladimirovna (tel. 38-66-83) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SMOLENSK REGIONAddress: 214000, Smolensk, Cathedral Courtyard, 5Code: (8-481-2) Director: Emelyanova Nina Grigorievna (tel. 38-45-65) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE SMOLENSK REGIONAddress: 214000, Smolensk, st.Code: (8-481-2) Director: Olga Viktorovna Vinogradova (tel. 38-65-48) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE SMOLENSK REGIONAddress: 214014, Smolensk, Engels street, 23Code: (8-481-22) Director: Svetlana Mikhailovna Demenchuk (tel. 55-25-48) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SMOLENSK REGION IN VYAZMAAddress: 215100, Smolensk region, Vyazma, st.Code: (8-481-31) Director: Vasilyeva Lyudmila Nikolaevna (tel. 6-11-35) TAMBOV REGIONDEPARTMENT OF CULTURE AND ARCHIVES OF THE TAMBOV REGIONAddress: 392000, Tambov, st.Code: (8-475-2) Fax machine: 72-24-41; Email: cult@tambov.gov.ru, archiv@tambov.gov.ru Head: Chebotarev Sergey Alekseevich (tel. 75-31-80; 75-18-93) First Deputy: Zhuravlev Ivan Petrovich (tel. 72-26-09) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TAMBOV REGIONAddress: 392000, Tambov, st.Code: (8-475-2) Director: Nikolay Mikhailovich Borodulin (tel. 71-35-11) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF THE RECENT HISTORY OF THE TAMBOV REGIONAddress: 392000, Tambov, st.Code: (8-475-2) Director: Provalova Lyudmila Vladimirovna (tel. 71-43-59) TAMBOV REGION DOCUMENT STORAGE CENTER FOR PERSONNELAddress: 392000, Tambov, st.Code: (8-475-2) Fax machine: 58-15-30 Director: Ilyina Zhanna Viktorovna (tel. 58-15-30) TVER REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE TVER REGIONAddress: 170005, Tver, st.Code: (8-482-2) Fax machine: 31-28-07 Email: ar4@gelios.tversu.ru or ad@tversu.ru Head of Department: Efremov Dmitry Alexandrovich (tel. 31-17-43) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TVER REGION (GATO)Address: 170005, Tver, st.Code: (8-482-2) Tel.: 31-53-56 (reading room) Fax machine: 31-28-07 Email: ar3@gelios.tver.ru Director: Efremova Elena Nikolaevna (tel. 31-28-07) Deputy TVER CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF CONTEMPORARY HISTORY (TCDNI)Address: 170000, Tver, st.Code: (8-482-2) Tel.: 33-29-33 (reading room) Director: Feoktistov Viktor Aleksandrovich (tel. 32-05-73) Deputy Andreapolsky district archival departmentAddress: 172800, Andreapol, Lenin Ave., 2code 8-267 tel. Head of the archive department: Racheev Alexander Vasilievich Bezhetsk district archival departmentAddress: 171980, Bezhetsk, st.code 8-231 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Shakhtarina Anna Ivanovna Belsky district archival departmentAddress: 172530, Bely, st.code 8-2502 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Dubikova Valentina Ivanovna Bologovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171060, Bologoe, st.code 8-238 tel. Head of the archive department: Kulbakova Natalya Grigorievna Vesyegonsky district archival departmentAddress: 171720, Vesyegonsk, st.code 8-264 tel. Head of the Archives Department: Kostrova Nadezhda Alekseevna Vyshnevolotsk district archival departmentAddress: 171110, Vyshny Volochyok, st.code 8-233 tel. Head of the archive department: Pivovarova Tatyana Aleksandrovna Zharkovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172410, Zharkovsky village, st.code 8-273 tel. Head of the Archives Department: Natalya Petrovna Medvedeva Zapadnodvinsk regional archival departmentAddress: 172610, Western Dvina, st.code 8-265 tel. Head of the archive department: Petrova Tatyana Aleksandrovna Zubtsovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172330, Zubtsov, lane.code 8-262 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Ilyina Vera Pavlovna Kalininsky district archival departmentAddress: 170000, Tver, emb.code 0822 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Otlivanchik Alexander Viktorovich Kalyazinsky district archival departmentAddress: 171573, Kalyazin, st.code 8-249 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Zorina Olga Vladimirovna Kashinsky district archival departmentAddress: 171600, Kashin, st.code 8-234 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Telkova Nina Mikhailovna Kesovogorsk district archival departmentAddress: 171630, Kesova Gora village, st.code 8-274 tel. Head of the archive department: Menshikova Valentina Anatolyevna Kimry district archival departmentAddress: 171510, Kimry, st.code 8-236 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Sossa Tatyana Nikolaevna Konakovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171280, Konakovo, st.code 8-242 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Olga Ivanovna Kapustkina Krasnokholmsky district archival departmentAddress: 171660, Krasny Kholm, pl.code 8-23722 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Veselova Elena Sergeevna Kuvshinovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172110, Kuvshinovo, st.code 8-257 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Elena Mikhailovna Utkina Lesnoy district archival departmentAddress: 171890, p.code 8-271 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Burkashova Lyudmila Nikolaevna Likhoslavl district archival departmentAddress: 171210, Likhoslavl, st.code 8-261 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Plastinina Valentina Nikolaevna Maksatikhinsky district archival departmentAddress: 171900, Maksatikha village, st.code 8-253 tel. Head of the Archives Department: Natalya Vladimirovna Petrova Molokovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171680, Molokovo village, st.code 8-275 tel. Head of the archive department: Lyubimtseva Galina Nikolaevna Nelidovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172500, Nelidovo, st.code 8-266 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Zernakova Elena Nikolaevna Oleninsky district archival departmentAddress: 172400, Olenino village, st.code 8-258 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Ninel Vitalievna Kozlova Ostashkovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172750, Ostashkov, Lenin Ave., 46code 8-235 tel. Head of the archive department: Legkova Natalya Nikolaevna Penovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172772, Peno village, st.code 8-230 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Svetlana Mikhailovna Nazarova Rameshkovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171400, Rameshki village, st.code 8-244 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Shalyapina Lyubov Viktorovna Rzhevsky district archival departmentAddress: 172350, Rzhev, st.code 8-232 tel. Head of the archive department: Orlova Lyudmila Nikolaevna Sandovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171750, p.code 8-272 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Klavdiya Ivanovna Sokolova Selizharovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172200, Selizharovo village, st.code 8-2690 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Nina Mikhailovna Dobrokhvalova Sonkovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171650, p.code 8-246 tel. Head of the archive department: Rychagova Valentina Ivanovna Spirovsky district archival departmentAddress: 171170, Spirovo village, st.code 8-276 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Nadezhda Aleksandrovna Vinogradova Staritsky district archival departmentAddress: 171360, Staritsa, st.code 8-263 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Sokolova Valentina Yakovlevna Torzhok district archival departmentAddress: 172060, Torzhok, Green Town, 12code 8-251 tel. Head of the archive department: Lemeshko Irina Iosifovna Toropetsk district archival departmentAddress: 172850, Toropets, st.code 8-268 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Solovyova Valentina Vasilievna Udomelsky district archival departmentAddress: 171850, Udomlya, st.code 8-255 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Nadezhda Petrovna Barinyak Firovsky district archival departmentAddress: 172750, Firovo village, st.code 8-239 tel. Head of the Archive Department: Nadezhda Nikolaevna Vasilyeva TOMSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE TOMSK REGION ADMINISTRATIONAddress: 634009, Tomsk, st.Code: (8-382-2) Fax machine: 51-57-23 Email: oblarch@tomsk.gov.ru, nachau@mail.tomsknet.ru URL: http://archupr.tomsk.gov.ru/ Head: Filippova Valentina Kuzminichna (tel. 51-57-23) Deputy Head: Anatoly Vitalievich Odinetsky (tel. 51-03-77) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TOMSK REGIONAddress: 634009, Tomsk, st.Code: (8-382-2) Email: awbgat@mail.tomsknet.ru Director: Bolshakova Anna Vladimirovna (tel. 51-09-69) OSUAddress: 634050, Tomsk, st.Code: (8-382-2) E-mail:cdnito@mail.tomsknet.ru URL: http://cdnito.tomsk.ru/ Director: Lozovaya Lyudmila Leonidovna (tel. 51-20-17) Chief custodian of funds: Kan Galina Isaakovna (tel. 51-09-14) TULA REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE TULA REGION ADMINISTRATIONAddress: 300600, Tula, st.Code: (8-487-2) Tel.: 37-08-08 Fax machine: 07/37/79 Head: Kalita Viktor Vasilievich (tel. 37-08-08) Deputy Head: Natalya Petrovna Pakhtusova (tel. 37-08-02) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TULA REGION (GATO)Address: 300600, Tula, st.Code: (8-487-2) Tel.: 37-00-61 (general) Email: diarch@region.tula.ru, archiv@region.tula.ru Director: Lysak Vyacheslav Mikhailovich Deputy Ch. Methodist: Belova Natalya Nikolaevna CENTER FOR CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE TULA REGION (TSNITO)Address: 300041, Tula, Lenin Avenue, 44-a.Code: (8-487-2) Tel.: 31-20-56, 36-22-10 Fax:36-31-84 Email: cnito@tula.net or cnito@rambler.ru Director: Bankov Viktor Petrovich (tel. 31-20-56) Deputy PERSONNEL DOCUMENTATION CENTER OF THE TULA REGION (CDLS)Address: 300045, Tula, st.Code: (8-487-2) Tel.: 08/37/17 Email: centrdoc@region.tula.ru Director: Antonov Dmitry Nikolaevich TYUMEN REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE TYUMEN REGIONAddress: 625004, Tyumen, st.Code: (8-345-2) Fax machine: 46-16-01 Email: uparhiv@t5.ru Head: Nesterov Alexey Anatolyevich (tel. 46-16-01) Deputy Head: Elokhova Evdokia Fedorovna (tel. 46-44-45) STATE INSTITUTION OF THE TYUMEN REGIONAddress: 625035, Tyumen region, Tyumen, Geological Prospectors Ave., 21/1Code: (8-345-2) Fax machine: 32-15-40 Email: gatostar@sibtel.ru Director: Olga Petrovna Tarasova (tel. 32-15-40) Deputy Director: Olga Mikhailovna Starovoytenko (tel. 32-30-51) STATE INSTITUTION OF THE TYUMEN REGIONAddress: 627400 Tyumen region, Ishim, Lunacharsky st., 62Code: (8-251) Email: arhiv@ishim.ru Director: Shpilevskaya Nadezhda Nikolaevna (tel. 2-21-34) STATE INSTITUTION OF THE TYUMEN REGIONAddress: 626152, Tobolsk, Sverdlovsky lane, 2Code: (8-211) Email: tobarciv@tobolsk.ttknet.ru Director: Koklyagina Tatyana Yurievna (tel. 6-31-44) STATE INSTITUTION OF THE TYUMEN REGIONAddress: 625004, Tyumen, st.Code: (8-345-2) Email: gaopoto@t5.ru Director: Elena Ivanovna Dolgushina (tel. 46-44-55) Deputy Director: Olga Nikolaevna Kosheleva (tel. 62-27-45) ULYANOVSK REGIONARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE ULYANOVSK REGIONAddress: 432063, Ulyanovsk, st.Code: (8-842-2) Fax machine: 41-39-72 Email: arhiv@vens.ru Head: Stepanov Gennady Nikolaevich (tel. 41-39-72) Deputy Head: Andreeva Galina Ivanovna (tel. 41-27-10) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ULYANOVSK REGIONAddress: 432071, Ulyanovsk, lane.Code: (8-842-2) Director: Voloshina Tatyana Petrovna (tel. 44-36-73; 44-36-21) CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF RECENT HISTORY OF THE ULYANOVSK REGIONAddress: 432063, Ulyanovsk, st.Code: (8-842-2) Director: Balduev Nikolay Ivanovich (tel. 41-27-75) CHELYABINSK REGIONSTATE COMMITTEE FOR ARCHIVES OF THE CHELYABINSK REGIONAddress: 454091, Chelyabinsk, V.I. Lenin Avenue, 59Code: (8-351) tel/fax: 263-42-51 Email: comarch@chel.surnet.ru URL: http://www.ural-chel.ru/arhiv/ ChairmanFinadeev Alexander Pavlovich (tel. 263-42-51) First Deputy Chairman Galina Nikolaevna Kibitkina (tel. 265-78-40) Deputy Chairman Ryzhkova Lyubov Aleksandrovna (tel. 263-64-17) Deputy Chairman Sergey Vladimirovich Berdov (tel. 263-02-14) STATE INSTITUTIONAddress: 454091 Chelyabinsk, st.Code: (8-351) Tel.: 790-02-21 URL: http://www.ural-chel.ru/arhiv/guogacho.shtml Director: Vishev Igor Igorevich (tel. 263-93-67) Deputy Director: Natalya Aleksandrovna Prykina (tel. 791-24-23) Deputy Director: Evgeniy Ivanovich Uskov (tel. 263-02-14) Deputy Director: Fil Alexander Vasilievich (tel. 796-38-42) CHITA REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE CHITA REGIONAddress: 672021, Chita, st.Code: (8-302-2) Fax machine: 35-69-46 Email: uad@megalink.ru URL: http://www.uad.megalink.ru Head: Gauchenov Anatoly Georgievich (tel. 26-39-60) Deputy Head: Lyudmila Mikhailovna Puzyrevskaya (tel. 35-50-34) Deputy Head: Prostatin Grigory Mikhailovich (tel. 35-04-90) STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CHITA REGIONAddress: 672021, Chita, Butina St., 55;Code: (8-302-2) Email: gacho@megalink.ru URL: http://www.megalink.ru/~gacho; http://www.megalink.ru/~gacho;http://gachochit.narod.ru/ Director: Mironchuk Petr Mikhailovich (tel. 32-46-56; 26-17-38) STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON PERSONNEL OF THE CHITA REGIONAddress: 672007, Chita, Bogomyagkova St., 23;Code: (8-302-2) Fax machine: 26-53-37 Email: gadls@megalink.ru URL: http://www.megalink.ru/~gadls Director: Kostyrko Viktor Nikolaevich (tel. 26-53-37) YAROSLAVL REGIONDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE YAROSLAV REGIONAddress: 150003, Yaroslavl, st.Code: (8-485-2) Fax machine: 73-27-11 Email: arch@admyar.ru Head: Koshonin Vladimir Mikhailovich (tel. 73-27-11) Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF YAROSLAV REGIONAddress: 150003, Yaroslavl, st.Code: (8-485-2) Fax machine: 72-63-41; Director: Guzanov Evgeniy Leonidovich (tel. 30-73-78) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE YAROSLAV REGION CENTER FOR DOCUMENTATION OF CONTEMPORARY HISTORYAddress: 150040, Yaroslavl, Oktyabrya Ave., 32Code: (8-485-2) Fax machine: 73-57-54 Director: Monakhova Margarita Valentinovna (tel. 25-63-03) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE YAROSLAV REGION IN RYBINSKAddress: 152930, Yaroslavl region, Rybinsk, Pobedy Boulevard, 9Code: (8-485-5) Fax machine: 55-98-53 Director: Elena Aleksandrovna Burakova (tel. 55-98-53) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE YAROSLAV REGION IN ROSTOVAddress: 152100, Yaroslavl region, Rostov, Sovetskaya square, 8Code: (8-485-36) Fax machine: 6-35-56 Director: Andreeva Valentina Alekseevna (tel. 6-35-56) BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE YAROSLAV REGION IN UGLICAddress: 152620, Yaroslavl region, Uglich, Severnaya, 16-vCode: (8-485-32) Fax machine: 5-39-54 Director: Tretyakova Tatyana Anatolyevna (tel. 5-39-54) ARCHIVES OF AUTONOMOUS REGIONSAGINSKY BURYAT AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT FOR ARCHIVES OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR ENSURING THE EXECUTION OF STATE POWERS OF THE AGINSKO-BURYAT JOINT-STOCK ADMINISTRATIONAddress: 687000, Chita region, Aginsky district, Aginskoye village, st.Code: (8-302-39) Fax machine: 3-47-48 Email: archive@agatel.ru Head: Dugarzhapova Handama Ayushievna (tel. 3-47-48) JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGIONARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGIONAddress: 679016, Birobidzhan, 60th Anniversary of the USSR Ave., 18Code: (8-426-22) Fax machine: 6-36-53 Email: archive@eao.ru URL: http://www.eao.ru/?p=160 Head: Shvagerus Lyudmila Ivanovna (tel. 6-36-53) Deputy Head: Rozentul Lyubov Anatolyevna STATE ARCHIVE OF THE JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGIONAddress: 679016, Birobidzhan, lane.Code: (8-426-22) Email: arhiv@on-line.jar.ru URL: http://www.eao.ru/?p=294 Acting Director: Shevchenko Lyubov Vladimirovna (tel. 6-28-76) KOMI-PERMYAK AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT OF THE STATE SERVICE OF CREDIT PRODUCTION AND ARCHIVE OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE KOMI-PERMYAK AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 619000, Kudymkar, st.Code: (8-342-60) Fax machine: 4-21-28 Email: kpao_adm1@permonline.ru Head of Department: Natalya Nikolaevna Maltseva (tel. 4-13-55) Chief specialist of the department: Gabova Valentina Anatolyevna (tel. 4-58-94) KOMI-PERMYAK DISTRICT STATE ARCHIVEAddress: 619000, Kudymkar, st.Code: (8-342-60) Email: kpao_adm1@permonline.ru Head: Bayandina Ekaterina Nikolaevna (tel. 4-41-78) KORYAK AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE KORYAK AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 684620, Kamchatka region, Palana village.Code: (8-415-43) Fax machine: 3-13-70 Email: akar@mail.kamchatka.ru Head: Voronina Galina Andreevna (tel. 3-11-37) NENETS AUTONOMOUS OKRUGARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT ADMINISTRATIONAddress: 164700, Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug, Naryan-Mar, st.Code: (8-253) Phone: 4-30-68 Fax machine: 4-22-69 Email: neninter@atnet.ru Head of the Archive Department: Kokina Anna Ivanovna TAIMYR (DOLGANO-NENETS) AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE TAIMYR AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 647000, Krasnoyarsk region, Dudinka, st.Code: (8-391-11) Fax machine: 2-21-42 Head: Dzhokhadze Tatyana Leonidovna (tel. 2-21-42) UST-ORDA BURYAT AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTARCHIVE DEPARTMENT OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF UST-ORDA BURYAT AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 669001, Irkutsk region, Ust-Ordynsky village, st.Code: (8-395-41) Head Bochkin Arkady Alekseevich (tel. 2-10-85) KHANTY-MANSI AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE KHANTY-MANSI AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 628011, Tyumen region, Khanty-Mansiysk, st.Code: (8-346-71) Fax machine: 3-50-00 Email: аrhiv@hmansy.wsnet.ru URL: http://www.admhmao.ru/committe/upr_arh/upr_arh.htm Head: Sazhaeva Lyudmila Dmitrievna (tel. 3-24-99) Deputy Deputy STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KHANTY-MANSI AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 628011, Khanty-Mansiysk, st.Code: (8-346-71) Director: Lyudmila Vasilievna Nabokova (tel. 3-20-61) CHUKOTKA AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT FOR ARCHIVES OF THE STAFF OF THE GOVERNOR AND GOVERNMENT OF THE CHUKOTKA AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 689000, Anadyr, st.Code: (8-427-22) Tel/fax: 2-47-61 Email: arhotdel@anadyr.ru Head: Lebedeva Ekaterina Yakovlevna (tel. 2-26-51) Chief specialist Elena Alekseevna Mikhalenko (tel. 2-26-51) STATE ARCHIVE OF CHUKOTKA AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 689000, Anadyr, st.Code: (8-427-22) Director: Drach Snezhana Sergeevna (tel. 2-26-51) EVENKI AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE EVENKI AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 648000, Krasnoyarsk region, Tura, st.Code: (8-391-13) Head: Petrova Elena Markovna (tel. 2-28-60) YAMAL-NENETS AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTDEPARTMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE YAMAL-NENETS AUTONOMOUS DISTRICTAddress: 629001, Tyumen region, Salekhard, st.Code: (8-349-91) Fax machine: 3-47-17 Head: Shlyk Zoya Mikhailovna (tel. 3-58-51) Deputy Head: Nikonova Valentina Anatolyevna STATE ARCHIVE OF THE YAMAL-NENETS AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT (GAYANAO)Address: 626601, Tyumen region, Salekhard, Komsomolskaya street, 37-aCode: (8-349-22) Head: Naroichik Maria Frantishkovna (tel. 4-78-79) |
family
list
tree
collection
families
pedigree
cryptographer
surnames
names
phone
secret
animal
genealogical
app
trees
ancestry
heritage
gallery
codes
apple
microsoft
google
huawei
allsoft
xiaomi
samsung
appstores
screenshots
amazon
linux
|